2017 May Competition Results

Monday 8th May
Sub-Junior Championship Team 1

Free Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 76pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 75.5pts
3rd - Marden - 75pts

Club Swinging
1st - AVV Millennium - 80pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 75.5pts
3rd - Marden - 73.5pts

Song and Dance
1st - Marden - 82pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 81pts
3rd - Jem - 80.5pts

Intermediate Division 3 & 4 Team 1

Figure March
1st - Murray Bridge - 79pts
2nd - Acacia - 77.5pts
3rd - Cherum - 73pts

Club Swinging
1st - Acacia - 77.5pts
2nd - Seaford - 76.5pts
3rd - Murray Bridge - 73.5pts

Dance Arrangement
1st - Acacia - 75.5pts
2nd - Seaford - 74pts
3rd - Murray Bridge - 73.5pts

Tuesday 9th May
Sub-Junior Division 1 Team 1

Free Exercises
1st - Innovation - 78pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax - 77pts
3rd - Seacliff - 76pts

Club Swinging
1st - Plympton Halifax - 76pts
2nd - Innovation - 75pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 73pts

Song and Dance
1st - Innovation - 80pts
2nd - Highbury - 79pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax - 78pts



Intermediate Division - 2 Teams 1
 

Figure March
1st - Jem - 82pts
2nd - Gleneliz - 80pts
3rd - Seacliff - 79pts

 Club Swinging
1st - Jem - 83
2nd - Seacliff - 78pts
3rd - Funstar - 77pts

Dance Arrangement
1st - Jem - 80pts
2nd - Gleneliz - 73pts
3rd - Seacliff - 72.5pts

 

Wednesday 10th May
Sub-Junior Division 2 Teams 1


Figure Exercises
1st - Happy Valley - 79pts
2nd - Burnside - 78pts
3rd - Gawler - 77pts

Club Swinging
1st - Burnside - 77pts
2nd - Gawler - 74pts
3rd - Acacia - 72pts

Song and Dance
1st - Burnside - 81pts
2nd - Gawler - 74pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 73pts

Intermediate Division 1 Teams 1 & 2

Figure March
1st - Reynella Braeview - 85pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 84pts
3rd - Gawler - 82pts

Clubs Swinging
1st - Reynella Braeview - 84pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 82pts
3rd - Brighton - 81.5pts

Dance Arrangement
1st - Reynella Braeview - 87pts
2nd - Brighton - 85pts
3rd - Gawler - 82pts

Thursday 11th May
Sub-Junior Division 3 Teams 1 & 2

Free Exercises

1st - Golden Heights - 78pts
2nd - Para Vista - 77.5pts
3rd - Clovelly - 77pts

Club Swinging
1st - Golden Heights - 73pts
2nd - Clovelly - 70pts
3rd - Largs North - 68pts

Song and Dance
1st - Golden Heights - 75pts
2nd - Clovelly - 74pts
3rd - Largs North - 70pts

Friday 12th May
Sub-Junior Division 4 - Teams 1 & 2

Free Exercises

1st - Cherum - 75pts
2nd - Seaford 1 - 73pts
3rd - Aurora - 72pts

 Club Swinging
1st - Seaford - 1 70pts
2nd - Aurora - 68pts
3rd - Cherum - 64pts

Song and Dance
1st - Aurora - 69pts
2nd - Seaford 1 - 68pts
3rd - Aurora - 69pts

Intermediate Championship Team 1 & 2
 

Figure March
1st - Innovation - 91pts
2nd - AVV Millennium - 88pts
3rd - Burnside - 87pts

Club Swinging
1st - Marden 1 - 90pts
2nd - Burnside 1 - 88.5pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 87pts

 Dance Arrangement
1st - Innovation - 88pts
2nd - Marden - 86pts
3rd - Highbury - 85.5.
 

Monday 15th May 2017
Sub-Junior Division 5


Free Exercises
1st - Seaview - 71.5pts
2nd -Elizabeth Eastside- 71pts
3rd - Onkaparinga - 70pts
HM - Hayde - 68pts

Club Swinging
1st - Elizabeth Eastside - 67pts
2nd - Seaview - 65pts
3rd - Jayde - 63pts
HM - Onkaparinga - 59pts

Song and Dance
1st - Seaview - 73pts
2nd - Jayde - 69pts
3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 65pts
HM - Onkaparinga - 63pts

 Senior Championship Team 1 & 2
 

Free Exercises
1st - Marden 1 - 90pts
2nd - Innovation 1 - 89pts
3rd - Burnside - 85.5pts

Rods
1st - Marden - 92pts
2nd - Innovation - 91pts
3rd - Burnside - 88pts

Song and Dance
1st - Marden - 93pts
2nd - Innovation - 91pts
3rd - AVV Millennium - 88.5pts

Tuesday 16th May 2017
Sub-Junior Champ Team 2


Free Exercises

1st - Marden - 80pts
2nd - AVV Millennium - 77pts
3rd - Reynella Braeview - 76pts

Club Swinging
1st - Marden - 79pts
2nd - AVV Millennium - 78pts
3rd - Reynella Braeview - 76pts

 Song and Dance
1st - Marden - 80pts
2nd - AVV Millennium - 78pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 77pts

Senior Division 1

Free Exercises
1st - Reynella Braeview - 87pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax - 86pts
3rd - Gawler - 83pts

Rods
1st - Reynella Braeview - 87pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax - 85pts
3rd - Gawler - 84.5pts

Song and Dance
1st - Plympton Halifax - 86pts
2nd - Gawler - 84pts
3rd - Clovelly - 83pts

Wednesday 17th May 2017
Sub-Junior Teams Division 1 - Teams 2, 3 & 4

Exercises
1st - Plympton 2 - 78pts
2nd - Innovation 3 - 77pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 75pts

Club Swinging
1st - Plympton 2 - 76pts
2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 74pts
3rd - Innovation 2 - 71.5pts

Song and Dance
1st - Plympton - 76pts
2nd - Innovation 3 - 74pts
3rd - Innovation 2 - 73pts

Senior Division 2

Free Exercises
1st - Seacliff - 81pts
2nd - Gleneliz - 80pts
3rd - Golden Heights - 78pts

Rods
1st - Gleneliz - 81pts
2nd - Seacliff - 79pts
3rd - Windsor - 78pts

Song and Dance
1st - Seacliff - 78.5pts
2nd - Gleneliz - 78pts
3rd - Windsor - 77pts

Thursday 18th May 2017
 

Sub-Junior Division 2 Teams 2 & 3
 

Free Exercises
1st - Burnside 2- 78pts
2nd - Acacia 2 - 70pts
3rd - Gawler 2- 69pts
HM - Gleneliz 2 - 68pts

Club Swinging
1st - Burnside 2 - 68pts
2nd - Gawler 2 - 67pts
3rd - Gawler 3 - 65pts

Song and Dance
1st - Burnside 2 - 75pts
2nd - Gawler 2 - 72pts
3rd - Gleneliz 2 - 69pts
HM - Acacia 2 - 63pts

Junior Division 4 - Teams 1

 Figure March
1st - Murray Bridge - 75pts
2nd - Aurora - 74pts
3rd - Windsor - 73pts
HM - Payton - 72pts

Rods
1st - Windsor - 80pts
2nd - Aurora- 78pts
3rd - Murray Bridge - 77pts
HM - Payton - 72pts

Character Folk
1st - Windsor - 80pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 76pts
3rd - Payton - 75pts
HM - Aurora - 73pts

Friday 19th May 2017
 

Sub-Junior Championship
Teams 3,4,5

Free Exercises
1st - Ridgehaven 3 - 75.5pts
2nd - Ridgehaven 4 - 72.5pts
3rd - Reynella Braeview 3 -71.5pts
 

Club Swinging
1st - Ridgehaven - 71.5pts
2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 68pts
3rd - Reynella Braeview - 66.5pts

Song and Dance
1st - Ridgehaven 3 - 74pts
2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 71pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 4 68pts
HM - Ridgehaven 5 - 67pts
 

Junior Division 5

Figure March
1st - Jayde - 72.5pts
2nd - Largs North - 71.5pts
3rd - Waratah - 71pts
HM - Seaford - 67.5pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Jayde - 74pts
2nd - Seaford - 71pts
3rd - Waratah - 70.5pts
HM - Largs North - 70pts


Character Folk
1st - Seaford - 73pts

2nd - Largs North - 72pts
3rd - Waratah - 71pts
HM - Jayde - 70.5pts



Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Junior Division 1 - Teams 2 & 3


Figure March
1st - Brighton 1 - 84pts
2nd - Jem 1 - 82pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax 1 - 81.5pts
HM - Del Sante Gardens - 81pts

Rods
1st - Brighton 1 - 83.5pts
2nd - Highbury 1 - 82.5pts
3rd - Jem 1 - 82pts
HM - Plympton Halifax 1 - 81pts

Character Folk
1st - Brighton 1 - 85pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 1 - 84.5pts
3rd - Jem 1 - 82pts
HM - Del Sante Gardens - 81.5pts

Senior Division 4

Free Exercises
1st - Happy Valley - 80.5pts
2nd - Jayde - 80pts
3rd - Para Vista - 79pts

Rods
1st - Para Vista - 83pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 82pts
3rd - Jayde - 81pts

Song and Dance
1st - Para Vista - 86.5pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 85pts
3rd - Jayde - 56pts








 

Important links :

Contact us :

65 Angas Street

ADELAIDE  SA  5000

 

Telephone:

Line 1  (08) 8223 5765

Line 2  (08) 8223 6279

Office Hours - Mon. Wed, Friday - 9.30am - 4.00pm
                       (closed between 12.30pm - 1.00pm)


                       Tues & Thursday - 9.30am - 2.30pm 

Email

Office - admin@calisthenicssa.com.au 

Finance - accounts@calisthencissa.com.au

Team Competitions - teamcomps@calisthenicssa.com.au

National/Darwin Teams- casateams@calisthenicssa.com.au

Graceful/Solo- solocomps@calisthenicssa,com.au

President:  Wayne Morris

Vice President:  Meredith Phillis
Vice President: Paula Dowley
Secretary: Fiona Belton

Treasurer: Peter Wickham
 

Member Protection Officer: 
Sharon Wickham - 0409996602

 

Follow us :

  • Facebook Classic

© 2015 Calisthenics Association of South Australia
The images and text appearing in this website remain the property of the Calisthenics Association of South Australia and may not be reproduced without written consent.

Photos courtesy of Winkipop Media, Steph Devlin Photography