2016 State Championship Results

Competitive Tinies Session 1
30 Jully 2016

Figure March
1st - Brighton - 76pts
2nd - Del Sante Gardens  - 75.5pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax  - 75pts
HM - Innovation  - 74pts

Free Exercises
1st - Del Sante Gardens 1 - 75pts
2nd - Ridgehaven -72pts
3rd - Plympton - 71.5pts
HM - Brighton - 71pts

Rods
1st - Reynella Braeview - 72.5pts
2nd - Brighton - 72pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 71.5pts
HM - Seacliff - 71pts

Song and Dance
1st - Del Sante Gardens - 74pts
2nd - Plympton - 73pts
3rd - Brighton - 72pts
HM - Innovation - 71.5pts

Competitive Tinies Session 2
Sunday 31st July 2016

Figure March
1st - Marden - 81pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 80pts
3rd - AVV Millennium - 76pts
HM - Plympton Halifax- 75.5pts

Free Exercises

1st - Seaton - 80pts
2nd- Marden - 79pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 78pts
HM - Reynella Braeivew - 77pts

Rods
1st - Plympton Halifax - 78pts
2nd - Marden - 77.5 pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 77pts
HM - Reynella Braeview - 76.5pts

Song and Dance

1st- Marden - 81pts
2nd - Highbury - 80.5pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax - 80pts

HM - Ridgehaven - 79.5pts

Competitive Tinies
Saturday 6th August 2016 - Session 3
 

Figure March
1st - Del Sante Gardens 2 - 77pts
2nd - Gawler 1 - 76pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 75.5pts
HM - Seacliff 2 - 75pts

Free Exercises
1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 78pts
2nd - Gawler 1 - 76.5pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens 2 - 76pts
HM - Ridgehagven 3 - 75.5pts

Rods
1st - Gawler 1 - 77pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 76.5pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens 3 - 75pts
HM - Ridgehaven 3 - 74.5pts

Song and Dance
1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 77.5
2nd - Gawler 1 - 75pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens 2 - 74pts
HM - Seacliff 2 - 73.5pts

Competitive Tinies
Saturday 6th August - Session 4

Figure March

1st - Gleneliz - 75pts
2nd - Para Vista 1 - 74.5pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 74pts
HM - Happy Valley - 73pts

Free Exercises
1st - Gleneliz 1 - 78.5pts
2nd - Happy Valley 1 - 78pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 76pts
HM - P{ara Vista 1 - 74.5pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Happy Valley 1 - 78pts
2nd - Gleneliz 1 - 77pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 76pts
HM - Para Vista 1 - 75pts

Song and Dance

1st - Gleneliz 1 - 78.5pts
2nd - Happy Valley 1 - 77.5pts
3rd - Fun Star 1 - 76.5pts
HM - Seaford 1 - 75.5pts

Competitive Tinies

Sunday 7th August - Session 4

Figure March

1st - Whydale - 75pts
2nd - Jem - 73pts
3rd - Golden heights - 71pts
HM - Carisbrook - 69pts

Free Exercises
1st - whydale - 78pts
2nd - Jemm - 77pts
3rd - Acacia - 74pts
HM - Golden Heights - 73pts

 Rod Exercises
1st - Jem - 77pts
2nd - Whydale - 76pts
3rd - Golden Heights - 73pts
HM - Carisbrook - 72pts

Song and Dance
1st - Whydale - 79pts
2nd - Golden Heights - 77.5pts
3rd - Jem - 77pts
HM - Acacia - 76pts

Sub-Junior Division 5
Teams 1, 2 & 3

Figure March

1st - Seaford 2 - 74.5pts|
2nd - Seaford 3 - 73pts
3rd - Waratah - 72pts
HM - Seaford 1 - 71.5pts

Free Exercises
1st - Seaford 1 - 75.5pts
2nd - Seaford 2 - 74.5pts
3rd - Aurora - 72.5pts
HM - Jayde - 72pts
HC - Waratah - 71.5pts

 Rods
1st - Seaford 1 - 76pts
2nd - Aurora - 75.5pts
3rd - Seaford 2 - 75pts
HM - Jayde- 73pts
HC - Seaview - 70.5 pts

Club Swinging
1st - Seaford 1 - 71pts
2nd Seaford 2 - 70.5pts
3rd - Aurora - 68.5pts
HM - Seaview - 66.5pts
HC - Jayde - 66pts

 Character Folk
1st - Seaford - 1 - 75.5pts
2nd - Seaford - 2 74.5pts
3rd - 70.5 pts
HM - Seaview - 70pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Seaford - 30pts
2nd - Aurora - 8pts
3rd - Waratah, Jayde & Seaview - 2pts


 

Sub-Junior Division 2/3 - Teams 2 & 3
 

Figure March
1st - Innovation 2 - 77pts
2nd - Burnside 2 - 76pts
3rd - Innovation 3 - 72pts
HM - Gawler 2 - 71pts
HC - Northern Districts 2 - 68pts

Free Exercises
1st - Innovation 2 - 78pts
2nd - Burnside 2 - 75pts
3rd - Innovation 3 - 73pts
HM - Gawler 2 - 72pts
HC - Northern Districts 2 - 68pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Innovation 2 - 78pts
2nd - Burnside - 77.5pts
3rd - Innovation 3 - 73pts
HM - Gawler 2 -69pts

Club Swinging
1st - Innovation 2 - 72pts
2nd - Burnside - 71pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 68pts
HM - Innovation 3 - 67pts
HC - Gawler 2 - 66pts

Character Folk
1st - Innovation 2 - 79pts
2nd - Innovation 3 - 75pts
3rd - Gawler s- 73pts
HM - Northern Districts 2 - 69pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Innovation - 30pts
2nd - Burnside - 16pts
3rd - Gawler - 5pts

 

Tuesday 9th August 2016
Sub Junior Division 4

Figure March

1st - Whydale - 79pts
2nd - Port Lincoln - 74pts
3rd - Windsor - 73.5pts
HM - Payton - 73pts

Free Exercises
1st - Whydale - 79pts
2nd - Windsor - 76pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - 75pts
HM - Cherum - 74pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Windsor - 79pts
2nd - Whydale - 77pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - n75pts
HM - Murray Bridge - 73pts

Club Swinging

1st - Whydale - 75pts
2nd - Port Lincoln - 72pts
3rd - Cherum - 69.5pts
HM - Windsor - 69pts

Character Folk

1st - Windsor - 80pts
2nd - Whydale - 75pts
3rd - Cherum - 74pts
HM - Murray Bridge - 73.5pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Whydale - 26pts
2nd - Windsor 19pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - 12pts

Wednesday 10th August
Sub-Junior Division 3

Team 1

Figure March
1st - Burnside - 80pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 78pts
3rd - Acacia - 77pts
HM - Largs North - 75pts

Free Exercises
1st - Burnside - 82pts
2nd - Acacia - 76pts
3rd - Clovelly - 75pts
HM - Northern Districts - 74pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Burnside - 80pts
2nd - Clovelly - 78.5pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 78pts
HM - Acacia - 77pts

Club Swninging
1st - Burnside - 77pts
2nd - Acacia - 76.5pts
3rd - Clovelly - 76pts
HM - Northern Districts - 75.5pts

Character Folk
1st - Burnside - 81pts
2nd - Clovelly - 79pts
3rd - Golden heights - 78pts
HM - Acacia - 77pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Burnside - 30pts
2nd - Clovelly & Acacia - 12pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 8pts

Thursday 11 August 2016

Sub-Junior Division - 2

Figure March

1st - Innovation -84pts
2nd - Gawler - 79pts
3rd - Funstar - 77pts
HM - Gleneliz -76pts

 Free Exercises
1st - Innovation - 88pts
2nd - Gawler - 85pts
3rd - Funstar - 82pts
HM - Gleneliz - 79.5pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Gawler - 83pts
2nd - Innovation - 82.5pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 82pts
HM - Funstar - 77pts

Club Swinging
1st - Innovation - 82pts
2nd - Gawler - 81pts
3rd - Funstar - 76pts
HM - Gleneliz - 75pts

 

Character Folk 
1st - Innovation - 83pts
2nd - Gawler - 82.5pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 77pts
HM - Funstar - 76pts

 

 
Overall Aggregate
1st - Innovation - 28pts
2nd - Gawler - 22pts

3rd - Funstar - 8pts

Friday 12th August 2016

Sub Junior Division 1 team 1

Figure March

1st - Plympton Halifax - 36pts

2nd = Brighton - 30pts

3rd - Seacliff - 15pts

HM - Jem - 13pts

Free Exercises

1st - Jem - 36pts

2nd - Highbury - 28pts

3rd - Brighton - 17pts

HM - Plympton Halifax - 13pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Seacliff - 36pts

2nd - Jem - 30pts

3rd - Brighton - 14pts

HM - Highbury - 13pts

Club Swinging

1st - Plympton Halifax - 36pts

2nd - Brighton - 30pts

3rd - Seacliff - 15pts

HM - Highbury - 13pts

Character Folk

1st - Jem - 36pts

2nd - Brighton - 30pts

3rd - Seacliff - 15pts

HM - Plympton Halifax - 13pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Jem - 17pts

2nd - Brighton - 16pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 14pts

Saturday 13th August 2016

Sub Junior Championship Team 2

Figure March

1st -AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 28pts

3rd - Marden - 17pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Free Exercises

1st - Marden - 28pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 26pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 22pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 20pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 22pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 20pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

Club Swinging

1st - AVV Millennium -34pts

2nd - Marden - 26pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 24pts

HM - Ridgehaven - 12pts

Character Folk

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 24pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Marden - 24pts

2nd - Ridgehaven & AVV Millennium - 17pts

Sub Junior Championship Team 1

Figure March

1st - Reynella Braeview - 28pts

2nd -Marden 26pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 24pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 18pts

Free Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview - 42pts

2nd - Marden - 22pts

3rd - AVV Millennium & Ridgehaven - 16pts

HM - Seaton - 9pts

HC - Del Sante Gardens - 6pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 30pts

3rd AVV Millennium - 16pts

HM - Ridgehaven - 14pts

Club Swinging

1st - Marden - 32pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 26pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 16pts

Character Folk

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 30pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 11pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Marden - 26pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 11pts

Sunday 14th August 2016

Sub Junior Championship Teams 3, 4 & 5

Figure March

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 80pts

2nd - Ridgehaven 3 - 79pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 76pts

HM Seaton 3 - 75.5pts

Free Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 82pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 81pts

3rd - Ridgehaven 3 - 80pts

HM - Ridgehaven 4 - 77.5pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 84pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 82pts

3rd - Ridgehaven 4 - 79pts

HM - Ridgehaven 3 - 78pts

Club Swinging

1st - Ridgehaven 3 - 78pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 76pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview 3 - 75pts

HM - Ridgehaven 4 - 74pts

Character Folk

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 79pts

2nd - Ridgehaven 3 - 78pts

3rd - Ridgehaven 5 - 76pts

HM - Ridgehaven 4 - 75.5pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Reynella Braeview - 28pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

Sunday 14th August 2016
Sub-Junior Division 1 Teams 2 & 3

Figure March

1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 78pts
2nd - Brighton 2 - 77pts
3rd - Brighton 3 - 75.5 pts
HM - Plympton Halifax 2 - 74.5pts

Free Exercises
1st - Brighton 2 - 80.5pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 79.5 pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax 2 - 79pts
HM - Seacliff 2 - 77pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Plympton Halifax 2 - 81pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 79pts
3rd - Seacliff 2 - 77.5pts
HM - Highbury 2 -76pts

Club Swining
1st - Plympton Halifx 2 - 81pts
2nd - Seacliff 2 - 78.5pts
3rd -Plympton Halifax 3 - 77pts
HM - Highbury 2 - 75pts

Character Folk
1st - Brighton 2 - 78pts
2nd - Highbury 2 - 77pts
3rd - Seacliff 2 - 75pts
HM - Brighton 3 - 74.5pts
HC - Plympton Halifax 2 - 64pts
 

Overall Aggregate
1st - Plympton Halifax - 22pts
2nd - Brighton - 16pts
3rd - Seacliff - 9pts

Monday 15th August 2016

Junior Division 1 & 2 Teams 2 & 3

Figure March

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 81pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 75pts

3rd - Acacia 2 - 70pts

HM - Gleneliz 2 - 66pts

Free Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 81pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 79pts

3rd - AVV Millennium 3 - 76pts

HM - Acacia 2 - 73pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Acacia 2 - 76pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 74.5pts

3rd - Highbury 2 - 74pts

HM - AVV Millennium 2 - 72pts

HC - Gleneliz 2 - 69pts

Club Swinging

1st - Highbury 2 - 83pts

2nd - AVV Millennium 2 - 79pts

3rd - Acacia 2 - 75pts

HM - Jem 2 - 73pts

Aesthetic

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 76pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 74pts

3rd - Gleneliz 2 - 70pts

HM - Acacia - 69pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 74pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 70pts

3rd - Acacia 2 - 68pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - AVV Millennium  - 29pts

2nd - Jem - 21pts

3rd - Acacia - 14pts

Tuesday 16th August 2016

Junior Division 4

Figure March

 1st - Golden Heights - 79pts

2nd - Funstar 78pts

3rd - Pt Augusta - 76.5pts

HM - Aurora - 75.5pts

HC - Payton - 75pts

Free Exercises

1st - Funstar - 81pts

2nd - Payton - 76pts

3rd - Aurora - 75.5pts

HM - Pt Augusta - 75pts

HC Golden Heights - 74pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Funstar - 81pts

2nd - Golden Heights- 79pts

3rd - Aurora - 78pts

HM - Pt Augusta - 77pts

HC - Payton - 76pts

Club Swinging

1st - Funstar - 76pts

2nd - Golden Heights - 74pts

3rd - Payton - 72pts

HM - Pt Augusta - 71pts

HC - Aurora - 70pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Funstar - 80pts

2nd - Payton - 78.5pts

3rd - Golden Heights - 78pts

HM - Aurora - 77pts

HC - Pt Augusta - 72pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Golden Heights - 78pts

2nd - Funstar - 77pts

3rd - Payton - 74pts

HM - Aurora - 73pts

HC - Pt Augusta - 71pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Funstar - 32pts

2nd - Golden Heights - 22pts

3rd - Payton - 12pts

Wednesday 17th August
Junior Division 3
Teams 1 & 2

Figure March

1st - Innovation 1 - 84pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 80.5pts
3rd - Seaview 79.5pts
HM - Port Lincoln - 78.5pts

Free Exercises
1st - Innovation 1 - 86pts
2nd - Seaview - 82.5pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - 82pts
HM - Happy Valley - 81.5pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Innovation 1 - 83pts
2nd - Innovation 2 - 78.5pts
3rd - Happy Valley - 77.5pts
HM - Seaview - 76.5pts

Club Swinging

1st - Innovation 1 - 81pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 78pts
3rd - Innovation 2 - 77pts
HM - Northern Districts - 76.5pts

Aesthetic
1st - Innovation 1 - 84pts
2nd - Innovation 2 - 80.5pts
3rd - Happy Valley - 78pts
HM - Whydale - 77pts

Calisthencis Revue

1st - Innovation -83.5pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 81pts
3rd - Seaview - 78pts
HM - Northern Districts - 77.5pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Innovation - 36pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 17pts
3rd - Seaview - 9pts

Thursday 18th August 2016

Junior Division 2
Team 1

Figure March

1st - Gawler - 81pts
2nd - Jem - 80.5pts
3rd - Seacliff - 77pts
HM - Acacia - 76pts

 Free Exercises
1st - Jem - 84pts
2nd - Acacia - 80pts
3rd - Seacliff - 79.5pts
HM - Gawler - 79pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Jem - 84pts
2nd - Acacia - 80pts
3rd - Gawler - 75pts
HM - Para Vista - 74pts

Club Swinging
1st - Jem - 85pts
2nd - 81pts
3rd - Acacia - 79pts
HM - Seacliff - 76p[ts

Aesthetic
1st - Jem - 84pts
2nd - Acacia - 80pts

3rd - Seacliff - 78.5pts
HM - Gawler -78pts

Calisthenics Revue

1st -Gawler - 84pts
2nd - Jem - 81.5pts
3rd - Acacia - 81pts
HM - Seacliff - 76pts

 Overall Aggregate
1st - Jem - 32pts
2nd - Gawler - 20pts
3rd - Acacia - 17pts

Friday 19th August 2016

Junior Division 1 Team 1

Figure March

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Highbury & Plympton Halifax - 15pts

HM - Brighton - 13pts

HC - Gleneliz - 6pts

Free Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 24pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 18pts

HM - Highbury - 11pts

Rod Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Plympton Halifax - 20pts

3rd - Highbury - 18pts

HM - Clovelly - 15pts

Club Swinging

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Highbury - 22pts

3rd - Clovelly - 18pts

HM - Plympton Halifax - 13pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 18pts

HM - Highbury - 16pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Highbury - 30pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 16pts

HM - Clovelly - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Clovelly - 16pts

3rd - Highbury - 14pts

Saturday 20th August 2016

Junior Championship Team 2

Figure March

1st - Reynella Braeview - 42pts

2nd - Seaton - 24pts

Free Exercises

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 30pts

3rd - Seaton - 18pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 34pts

2nd - Burnside - 28pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

HM - Seaton - 12pts

Club Swinging

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Burnside - 30pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

HM - Seaton - 12pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview - 42pts

2nd - Seaton - 24pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Seaton - 42pts

Overall Aggregate

1st Reynella Braeview - 20pts

2nd - Marden - 18pts

Junior Championship Team 1

Figure March

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside & Ridgehaven - 20pts

3rd -  Reynella Braeview - 14pts

HM - Seaton - 9pts

HC - Del Sante Gardens - 6pts

Free Exercises

1st Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside - 24pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 16pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd -Burnside - 22pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 13pts

Club Swinging

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 22pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 16pts

HM - Burnside - 15pts

Aesthetic

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside - 20pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside - 20pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Burnside - 21pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 16pts

Sunday 21st August 2016

Masters Session 1

Figure March

1st - Innovation - 88pts

2nd - Brighton - 82pts

3rd - All Class Lime - 79pts

HM - Westside - 78pts

Free Exercises

1st - Innovation - 88pts

2nd - All Class lime - 84pts

3rd - Brighton - 80pts

HM - Westside - 78pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Innovation - 88pts

2nd - Brighton - 84pts

3rd - All Class Lime - 82pts

HM - Westside - 79pts

Club Swinging

1st - Innovation - 87pts

2nd - All Class Lime - 84pts

3rd - Brighton - 83pts

HM - Westside - 79pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Innovation - 87pts

2nd - Westside - 84pts

3rd - Brighton - 82pts

Monday 22nd August 2016

Junior Division 6

Figure March

1st -Seaford - 80pts

2nd - Kangaroo Island - 75pts

3rd - Waratah - 74pts

Free Exercises

1st - Kangaroo Island - 85pts

2nd - Seaford - 82pts

3rd - Waratah - 80pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Seaford - 75pts

2nd - Waratah - 74pts

3rd - Kangaroo Island - 72.5pts

Club Swinging

1st - Seaford - 77pts

2nd - Kangaroo Island - 74pts

3rd - Waratah - 72pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Seaford - 78pts

2nd - Waratah - 77pts

3rd - Kangaroo Island - 74pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Seaford - 84pts

2nd - Waratah - 82pts

3rd - Kangaroo Island - 80pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Seaford - 34pts

2nd - Kangaroo Island - 20pts

3rd - Waratah - 18pts

Tuesday 23rd August 2016

Junior Division 5

Figure March

1st - Murray Bridge - 78pts

2nd - Windsor - 77ptd

3rd - Jayde - 75.5pts

HM - Cherum - 75pts

HC - Elizabeth Eastside - 74pts

Free Exercises

1st - Windsor - 79pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 78pts

3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 76pts

HM - Jayde - 75.5pts

HC - Cherum - 75pts

Rod Exercises

1st- Windsor - 78pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 76pts

3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 75pts

HM - Cherum - 74pts

HC - Jayde - 71pts

Club Swinging

1st - Windsor - 75pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 71pts

3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 70pts

HM - Cherum - 69.5pts

HC - Jayde - 69pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Windsor - 79pts

2nd - Jayde - 75pts

3rd - Cherum - 74.5pts

HM - Murray Bridge - 74pts

HC - Elizabeth Eastside - 73pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Windsor - 76pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 74pts

3rd - Jayde - 72.5pts

HM - Cherum - 72pts

HC - Elizabeth Eastside - 71pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Windsor - 34pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 23pts

3rd - Jayde - 9pts

Wednesday 24th August 2016

Intermediate Division

Figure March

1st - Jem - 85pts

2nd - Acacia - 81pts

3rd - Whydale - 80pts

HM - Port Augusta - 78pts

Free Exercises

1st - Jem - 85pts

2nd - Whydale - 84pts

3rd - Acacia 83.5pts

HM - Port Lincoln - 83pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Jem - 87pts

2nd - Acacia - 81pts

3rd - Whydale - 80pts

HM - Port Lincoln - 78pts

Club Swinging

1st - Jem - 83pts

2nd - Whydale - 73pts

3rd - Port Lincoln - 69pts

HM - Kangaroo Island - 67pts

Rhythmical Aesthetic

1st - Jem - 86pts

2nd - Acacia - 80pts

3rd - Port Lincoln - 78pts

HM - Cherum - 72pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Jem - 88pts

2nd - Port Lincoln - 87.5pts

3rd - Whydale - 76pts

HM - Port Augusta - 75.5pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Jem - 36pts

2nd - Whydale & Acacia - 14pts




Thursday 25th August 2016
Intermediate Division 2
Teams 1

Figure March|

1st - Carisbrook - 84pts
2nd - Seaview - 82pts
3rd - Happy Valley - 80pts
HM - Northern Districts - 79pts

Free Exercises
1st - Seaview - 85pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 83pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 82.5pts
HM - Carisbrook - 82pts

 Rod Exercises
1st - Northern Districts - 84pts
2nd - Seaview - 83pts
3rd - Carisbrook - 81.5pts
HM - Gleneliz - 81pts


 Club Swinging

1st - Happy Valley - 83pts
2nd - Gleneliz - 82pts
3rd - Carisbrook - 80pts
HM - Seaview - 79pts

Rhytmical Aesthetic
1st - Gleneliz - 83pts
2nd - Hapopy Valley - 82.5pts
3rd - Carisbrook - 82pts
HM - Seaview - 81ps

 Calisthenics Revue

1st - Seaview - 83pts
2nd - Carisbrook - 82pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 81pts
HM - Seacliff - 80pts

 Overall Aggregate
1st - Seaview - 22pts
2nd - Carisbrook - 17pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 15pts
 

 

Friday 26th August 2016

Intermediate Division 1Teams 1 & 2

Figure March

1st - Innovation - 42pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

3rd - Gawler - 20pts

HM - Seaton - 10pts

Free Exercises

1st - Innovation 1 - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Seaton - 16pts

HM - Innovation 2 - 15pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Innovation 1 - 42pts

2nd - Seaton & Gawler - 16pts

3rd - Innovation 2 - 12pts

HM - Fun Star & Reynella Braeview - 10pts

HC - Clovelly - 8pts

Club Swinging

1st - Innovation 1 - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 1 - 30pts

3rd - Innovation 2 - 18pts

HM - Gawler - 10pts

Rythmical Aesthetic

1st - Innovation - 42pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 24pts

3rd - Clovelly & Gawler & Fun Star - 12pts

HM - Seaton - 9pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Innovation - 42pts

2nd - Gawler - 20pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

HM - Clovelly - 15pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Innovation - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 15pts

3rd - Gawler - 13pts

Saturday 27th August 2016

Intermediate Championship Team 1 &2

Figure March

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 22pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 16pts

HM - Highbury 13pts

Free Exercises

1st -Marden - 30pts

2nd - AVV Millennium - 26pts

3rd - Burnside - 22pts

HM - Del Sante Gardens - 18pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 20pts

3rd - Highbury - 18pts

HM - Burnside - 15pts

Club Swinging

1st - Del Sante Gardens - 36pts

2nd - Marden - 30pts

3rd - Highbury - 14pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 13pts

Rhythmical Aesthetic

1st - Marden - 34pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 28pts

3rd - Burnside - 18pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 15pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Marden - 20pts

3rd - Highbury - 17pts

HM - Del Sante Gardens - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st -Marden - 32pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 20pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 14pts

Sunday 28th August 2016
Masters

 

Figure march
1st - Affinity - 92pts
2nd - All Class (Pink) - 88pts
3rd - AVV Millennium - 86pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 83pts
 

Free Exercises
1st - All Class (Pink) - 92pts

2nd - AVV Millennium - 90.5pts
3rd - Affinity - 90pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 84pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Affinity - 90pts
2nd - AVV Millennium - 87pts
3rd - All Class (Pink) - 86pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 84pts

Club Swinging
1st - Affinity - 92pts
2nd - All calss (Pink) - 91pts
3rd - AVV Millennium - 90pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 85pts

Aesthetic
1st - AVV Millennium - 92pts

Calisthenics Revue
1st - All Class (Pink) - 93pts
2nd - Northern Vixens - 86pts

Intermediate Division 4
Teams 1

Figure March
1st - Seaford - 74pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 73pts
3rd - Jayde - 72pts
HM - Largs North - 71pts

Free Exercises
1st - Seaford - 74pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 73pts
3rd - Jayde - 72pts
HM - Largs North - 71pts

 

Rod Exercises

1st - Seaford - 75pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 74pts

3rd - Largs North - 73pts


Club Swinging
1st - Seaford - 71pts
2nd - Largs North - 69pts
3rd - Murray Bridge - 58pts

Rhytmical Aesthetic
1st - Seaford - 74pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 72pts
3rd - Largs North - 69pts

Calisthenics Revue
1st  - Seaford - 73pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 71pts
3rd - Jayde - 69pts
HM - Largs North - 68pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Seaford - 36pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 22pts
3rd - Largs North - 11pts

Tuesday 30th August 2016

Senior Division 4

Figure March

1st - Port Lincoln - 82pts

2nd - Port Augusta - 81pts

3rd - Waratah - 79.5pts

HM - Para Vista - 79pts

Free Exercises

1st - Port Lincoln - 82pts

2nd - Waratah - 81pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 80pts

HM - Para Vista - 79pts

Rod Exerciuses

1st - Waratah - 83pts

2nd - Port Augusta - 80pts

3rd -0 Port Lincoln - 79pts

HM - Para Vista - 78pts

Club Swinging

1st - Waratah - 83pts

2nd - Para Vista - 78pts

3rd - Port Lincoln - 77ptsd

HM - Port Augusta - 74pts

Aesthetic

1st - Port Lincoln - 81pts

2nd - Waratah - 78.5pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 77pots

HM - Para Vista - 74pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - Para Vista - 79pts

2nd - Waratah - 75pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 73pts

HM - Port Lincoln - 71pts

Overall Aggregate

1st Waratah - 26pts

2nd - Port Lincoln - 23pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 15pts

 


 Wednesday 31st August 2016
Senior Division 3

Figure March

1st - Northern Districts - 88pts
2nd - Acacia - 87pts
3rd - Largs North & Seaview - 84pts
HM - Aurora - 83pts
HM - Golden Heights - 80pts

Free Exercises
1st - Aurora - 86pts
2nd - Largs North - 85pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 84pts
HM - Golden Heights - 83pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Aurora - 89pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 88pts
3rd - Largs North - 87pts
HM - Acacia - 86pts

Club Swinging
1st - Golden Heigfhts - 85pts
2nd - Aurora - 85pts
3rd - Largs North - 83.5pts
HM - Northern Districts - 83pts

Aesthetic

1st - Largs North - 87pts
2nd - Acacia - 86pts
3rd - Aurora - 84pts
HM - Northern Districts - 81pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - Golden Heights - 89pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 88pts
3rd - Seaview - 87pts
HM - Acacia - 86pts

Overgall Aggregate
1st - Aurora - 19pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 18pts
3rd - Largs North - 16pts

Thursday 1st September 2016

Senior Division 2

Figure March

1st - Gawler - 88pts

2nd - Brighton - 87pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 84pts

HM - Windsor - 83.5pts

Free Exercises

1st - Brighton - 88pts

2nd - Gawler - 86pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 82pts

HM - Windsor - 80pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Gawler - 90pts

2nd - Windsor - 85.5pts

3rd - Brighton - 85pts

HM - Gleneliz - 84pts

Club Swinging

1st - Gawler - 86pts

2nd - Gleneliz - 85pts

3rd - Brighton - 84pts

HM - Whydale - 83pts

Aesthetic

1st - Gawler - 87pts

2nd - Brighton - 86.5pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 86pts

HM - Windsor - 83pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - Gawler - 90pts

2nd - Gleneliz - 89pts

3rd - Brighton - 86pts

HM - Windsor - 84pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Gawler - 34pts

2nd - Brighton - 20pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 15pts

Friday 2nd September 2016

Senior Division 1

Figure March

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 19pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

HM - Seacliff - 14pts

Free Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 20pts

3rd - Clovelly - 16pts

HM - Seaton - 14pts

Rod Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 34pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 30pts

3rd - Clovelly - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 12pts

Club Swinging

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 24pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 16pts

HM - Seaton - 14pts

Aesthetic

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 24pts

3rd - Clovelly - 18pts

HM - Seaton - 12pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 16pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview & Clovelly - 10pts

Saturday 3rd September
Senior Championship - Teams 1 & 2

Figure March
1st - Marden  - 42pts
2nd - Innovation - 24pts
3rd - Burnside - 16pts
HM - Highbury - 14pts

Free Exercises
1st - Marden - 42pts
2nd - Innovation 1 - 24pts
3rd - Burnside - 16pts
HM - Innovation 2 - 14pts
 

Rod Exercises
1st - Marden - 42pts
2nd - Burnside - 20pts
3rd - Innovation 1 - 18pts
HM - Del Sante - 13pts
 

Club Swinging
1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Innovation - 1 - 20pts
3rd - HIghbury - 14pts
HM - Del Sante - 12 pts

Aesthetic

1st - Marden - 34pts
2nd - Innovation - 30pts
3rd - Del Sante - 20pts
HM - Highbury - 10pts

Dance Arrangement
1st - Innovation 1 - 36pts
2nd - Marden - 28pts
3rd - Del Sante - 20pts
HM - Highbury - 11 pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Marden - 34pts
2nd - Innovation - 24pts
3rd - Burnside - 8pts



 


 



 

Important links :

Contact us :

65 Angas Street

ADELAIDE  SA  5000

 

Telephone:

Line 1  (08) 8223 5765

Line 2  (08) 8223 6279

Office Hours - Mon. Wed, Friday - 9.30am - 4.00pm
                       (closed between 12.30pm - 1.00pm)


                       Tues & Thursday - 9.30am - 2.30pm 

Email

Office - admin@calisthenicssa.com.au 

Finance - accounts@calisthencissa.com.au

Team Competitions - teamcomps@calisthenicssa.com.au

National/Darwin Teams- casateams@calisthenicssa.com.au

Graceful/Solo- solocomps@calisthenicssa,com.au

President:  Wayne Morris

Vice President:  Meredith Phillis
Vice President: Paula Dowley
Secretary: Fiona Belton

Treasurer: Peter Wickham
 

Member Protection Officer: 
Sharon Wickham - 0409996602

 

Follow us :

  • Facebook Classic

© 2015 Calisthenics Association of South Australia
The images and text appearing in this website remain the property of the Calisthenics Association of South Australia and may not be reproduced without written consent.

Photos courtesy of Winkipop Media, Steph Devlin Photography