2016 State Championship Results

Competitive Tinies Session 1
30 Jully 2016

Figure March
1st - Brighton - 76pts
2nd - Del Sante Gardens  - 75.5pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax  - 75pts
HM - Innovation  - 74pts

Free Exercises
1st - Del Sante Gardens 1 - 75pts
2nd - Ridgehaven -72pts
3rd - Plympton - 71.5pts
HM - Brighton - 71pts

Rods
1st - Reynella Braeview - 72.5pts
2nd - Brighton - 72pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 71.5pts
HM - Seacliff - 71pts

Song and Dance
1st - Del Sante Gardens - 74pts
2nd - Plympton - 73pts
3rd - Brighton - 72pts
HM - Innovation - 71.5pts

Competitive Tinies Session 2
Sunday 31st July 2016

Figure March
1st - Marden - 81pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 80pts
3rd - AVV Millennium - 76pts
HM - Plympton Halifax- 75.5pts

Free Exercises

1st - Seaton - 80pts
2nd- Marden - 79pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 78pts
HM - Reynella Braeivew - 77pts

Rods
1st - Plympton Halifax - 78pts
2nd - Marden - 77.5 pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 77pts
HM - Reynella Braeview - 76.5pts

Song and Dance

1st- Marden - 81pts
2nd - Highbury - 80.5pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax - 80pts

HM - Ridgehaven - 79.5pts

Competitive Tinies
Saturday 6th August 2016 - Session 3
 

Figure March
1st - Del Sante Gardens 2 - 77pts
2nd - Gawler 1 - 76pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 75.5pts
HM - Seacliff 2 - 75pts

Free Exercises
1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 78pts
2nd - Gawler 1 - 76.5pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens 2 - 76pts
HM - Ridgehagven 3 - 75.5pts

Rods
1st - Gawler 1 - 77pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 76.5pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens 3 - 75pts
HM - Ridgehaven 3 - 74.5pts

Song and Dance
1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 77.5
2nd - Gawler 1 - 75pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens 2 - 74pts
HM - Seacliff 2 - 73.5pts

Competitive Tinies
Saturday 6th August - Session 4

Figure March

1st - Gleneliz - 75pts
2nd - Para Vista 1 - 74.5pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 74pts
HM - Happy Valley - 73pts

Free Exercises
1st - Gleneliz 1 - 78.5pts
2nd - Happy Valley 1 - 78pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 76pts
HM - P{ara Vista 1 - 74.5pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Happy Valley 1 - 78pts
2nd - Gleneliz 1 - 77pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 76pts
HM - Para Vista 1 - 75pts

Song and Dance

1st - Gleneliz 1 - 78.5pts
2nd - Happy Valley 1 - 77.5pts
3rd - Fun Star 1 - 76.5pts
HM - Seaford 1 - 75.5pts

Competitive Tinies

Sunday 7th August - Session 4

Figure March

1st - Whydale - 75pts
2nd - Jem - 73pts
3rd - Golden heights - 71pts
HM - Carisbrook - 69pts

Free Exercises
1st - whydale - 78pts
2nd - Jemm - 77pts
3rd - Acacia - 74pts
HM - Golden Heights - 73pts

 Rod Exercises
1st - Jem - 77pts
2nd - Whydale - 76pts
3rd - Golden Heights - 73pts
HM - Carisbrook - 72pts

Song and Dance
1st - Whydale - 79pts
2nd - Golden Heights - 77.5pts
3rd - Jem - 77pts
HM - Acacia - 76pts

Sub-Junior Division 5
Teams 1, 2 & 3

Figure March

1st - Seaford 2 - 74.5pts|
2nd - Seaford 3 - 73pts
3rd - Waratah - 72pts
HM - Seaford 1 - 71.5pts

Free Exercises
1st - Seaford 1 - 75.5pts
2nd - Seaford 2 - 74.5pts
3rd - Aurora - 72.5pts
HM - Jayde - 72pts
HC - Waratah - 71.5pts

 Rods
1st - Seaford 1 - 76pts
2nd - Aurora - 75.5pts
3rd - Seaford 2 - 75pts
HM - Jayde- 73pts
HC - Seaview - 70.5 pts

Club Swinging
1st - Seaford 1 - 71pts
2nd Seaford 2 - 70.5pts
3rd - Aurora - 68.5pts
HM - Seaview - 66.5pts
HC - Jayde - 66pts

 Character Folk
1st - Seaford - 1 - 75.5pts
2nd - Seaford - 2 74.5pts
3rd - 70.5 pts
HM - Seaview - 70pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Seaford - 30pts
2nd - Aurora - 8pts
3rd - Waratah, Jayde & Seaview - 2pts


 

Sub-Junior Division 2/3 - Teams 2 & 3
 

Figure March
1st - Innovation 2 - 77pts
2nd - Burnside 2 - 76pts
3rd - Innovation 3 - 72pts
HM - Gawler 2 - 71pts
HC - Northern Districts 2 - 68pts

Free Exercises
1st - Innovation 2 - 78pts
2nd - Burnside 2 - 75pts
3rd - Innovation 3 - 73pts
HM - Gawler 2 - 72pts
HC - Northern Districts 2 - 68pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Innovation 2 - 78pts
2nd - Burnside - 77.5pts
3rd - Innovation 3 - 73pts
HM - Gawler 2 -69pts

Club Swinging
1st - Innovation 2 - 72pts
2nd - Burnside - 71pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 68pts
HM - Innovation 3 - 67pts
HC - Gawler 2 - 66pts

Character Folk
1st - Innovation 2 - 79pts
2nd - Innovation 3 - 75pts
3rd - Gawler s- 73pts
HM - Northern Districts 2 - 69pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Innovation - 30pts
2nd - Burnside - 16pts
3rd - Gawler - 5pts

 

Tuesday 9th August 2016
Sub Junior Division 4

Figure March

1st - Whydale - 79pts
2nd - Port Lincoln - 74pts
3rd - Windsor - 73.5pts
HM - Payton - 73pts

Free Exercises
1st - Whydale - 79pts
2nd - Windsor - 76pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - 75pts
HM - Cherum - 74pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Windsor - 79pts
2nd - Whydale - 77pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - n75pts
HM - Murray Bridge - 73pts

Club Swinging

1st - Whydale - 75pts
2nd - Port Lincoln - 72pts
3rd - Cherum - 69.5pts
HM - Windsor - 69pts

Character Folk

1st - Windsor - 80pts
2nd - Whydale - 75pts
3rd - Cherum - 74pts
HM - Murray Bridge - 73.5pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Whydale - 26pts
2nd - Windsor 19pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - 12pts

Wednesday 10th August
Sub-Junior Division 3

Team 1

Figure March
1st - Burnside - 80pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 78pts
3rd - Acacia - 77pts
HM - Largs North - 75pts

Free Exercises
1st - Burnside - 82pts
2nd - Acacia - 76pts
3rd - Clovelly - 75pts
HM - Northern Districts - 74pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Burnside - 80pts
2nd - Clovelly - 78.5pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 78pts
HM - Acacia - 77pts

Club Swninging
1st - Burnside - 77pts
2nd - Acacia - 76.5pts
3rd - Clovelly - 76pts
HM - Northern Districts - 75.5pts

Character Folk
1st - Burnside - 81pts
2nd - Clovelly - 79pts
3rd - Golden heights - 78pts
HM - Acacia - 77pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Burnside - 30pts
2nd - Clovelly & Acacia - 12pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 8pts

Thursday 11 August 2016

Sub-Junior Division - 2

Figure March

1st - Innovation -84pts
2nd - Gawler - 79pts
3rd - Funstar - 77pts
HM - Gleneliz -76pts

 Free Exercises
1st - Innovation - 88pts
2nd - Gawler - 85pts
3rd - Funstar - 82pts
HM - Gleneliz - 79.5pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Gawler - 83pts
2nd - Innovation - 82.5pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 82pts
HM - Funstar - 77pts

Club Swinging
1st - Innovation - 82pts
2nd - Gawler - 81pts
3rd - Funstar - 76pts
HM - Gleneliz - 75pts

 

Character Folk 
1st - Innovation - 83pts
2nd - Gawler - 82.5pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 77pts
HM - Funstar - 76pts

 

 
Overall Aggregate
1st - Innovation - 28pts
2nd - Gawler - 22pts

3rd - Funstar - 8pts

Friday 12th August 2016

Sub Junior Division 1 team 1

Figure March

1st - Plympton Halifax - 36pts

2nd = Brighton - 30pts

3rd - Seacliff - 15pts

HM - Jem - 13pts

Free Exercises

1st - Jem - 36pts

2nd - Highbury - 28pts

3rd - Brighton - 17pts

HM - Plympton Halifax - 13pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Seacliff - 36pts

2nd - Jem - 30pts

3rd - Brighton - 14pts

HM - Highbury - 13pts

Club Swinging

1st - Plympton Halifax - 36pts

2nd - Brighton - 30pts

3rd - Seacliff - 15pts

HM - Highbury - 13pts

Character Folk

1st - Jem - 36pts

2nd - Brighton - 30pts

3rd - Seacliff - 15pts

HM - Plympton Halifax - 13pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Jem - 17pts

2nd - Brighton - 16pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 14pts

Saturday 13th August 2016

Sub Junior Championship Team 2

Figure March

1st -AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 28pts

3rd - Marden - 17pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Free Exercises

1st - Marden - 28pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 26pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 22pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 20pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 22pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 20pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

Club Swinging

1st - AVV Millennium -34pts

2nd - Marden - 26pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 24pts

HM - Ridgehaven - 12pts

Character Folk

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 24pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Marden - 24pts

2nd - Ridgehaven & AVV Millennium - 17pts

Sub Junior Championship Team 1

Figure March

1st - Reynella Braeview - 28pts

2nd -Marden 26pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 24pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 18pts

Free Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview - 42pts

2nd - Marden - 22pts

3rd - AVV Millennium & Ridgehaven - 16pts

HM - Seaton - 9pts

HC - Del Sante Gardens - 6pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 30pts

3rd AVV Millennium - 16pts

HM - Ridgehaven - 14pts

Club Swinging

1st - Marden - 32pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 26pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 16pts

Character Folk

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 30pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 11pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Marden - 26pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 11pts

Sunday 14th August 2016

Sub Junior Championship Teams 3, 4 & 5

Figure March

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 80pts

2nd - Ridgehaven 3 - 79pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 76pts

HM Seaton 3 - 75.5pts

Free Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 82pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 81pts

3rd - Ridgehaven 3 - 80pts

HM - Ridgehaven 4 - 77.5pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 84pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 82pts

3rd - Ridgehaven 4 - 79pts

HM - Ridgehaven 3 - 78pts

Club Swinging

1st - Ridgehaven 3 - 78pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 4 - 76pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview 3 - 75pts

HM - Ridgehaven 4 - 74pts

Character Folk

1st - Reynella Braeview 3 - 79pts

2nd - Ridgehaven 3 - 78pts

3rd - Ridgehaven 5 - 76pts

HM - Ridgehaven 4 - 75.5pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Reynella Braeview - 28pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

Sunday 14th August 2016
Sub-Junior Division 1 Teams 2 & 3

Figure March

1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 78pts
2nd - Brighton 2 - 77pts
3rd - Brighton 3 - 75.5 pts
HM - Plympton Halifax 2 - 74.5pts

Free Exercises
1st - Brighton 2 - 80.5pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 79.5 pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax 2 - 79pts
HM - Seacliff 2 - 77pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Plympton Halifax 2 - 81pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 3 - 79pts
3rd - Seacliff 2 - 77.5pts
HM - Highbury 2 -76pts

Club Swining
1st - Plympton Halifx 2 - 81pts
2nd - Seacliff 2 - 78.5pts
3rd -Plympton Halifax 3 - 77pts
HM - Highbury 2 - 75pts

Character Folk
1st - Brighton 2 - 78pts
2nd - Highbury 2 - 77pts
3rd - Seacliff 2 - 75pts
HM - Brighton 3 - 74.5pts
HC - Plympton Halifax 2 - 64pts
 

Overall Aggregate
1st - Plympton Halifax - 22pts
2nd - Brighton - 16pts
3rd - Seacliff - 9pts

Monday 15th August 2016

Junior Division 1 & 2 Teams 2 & 3

Figure March

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 81pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 75pts

3rd - Acacia 2 - 70pts

HM - Gleneliz 2 - 66pts

Free Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 81pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 79pts

3rd - AVV Millennium 3 - 76pts

HM - Acacia 2 - 73pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Acacia 2 - 76pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 74.5pts

3rd - Highbury 2 - 74pts

HM - AVV Millennium 2 - 72pts

HC - Gleneliz 2 - 69pts

Club Swinging

1st - Highbury 2 - 83pts

2nd - AVV Millennium 2 - 79pts

3rd - Acacia 2 - 75pts

HM - Jem 2 - 73pts

Aesthetic

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 76pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 74pts

3rd - Gleneliz 2 - 70pts

HM - Acacia - 69pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - AVV Millennium 2 - 74pts

2nd - Jem 2 - 70pts

3rd - Acacia 2 - 68pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - AVV Millennium  - 29pts

2nd - Jem - 21pts

3rd - Acacia - 14pts

Tuesday 16th August 2016

Junior Division 4

Figure March

 1st - Golden Heights - 79pts

2nd - Funstar 78pts

3rd - Pt Augusta - 76.5pts

HM - Aurora - 75.5pts

HC - Payton - 75pts

Free Exercises

1st - Funstar - 81pts

2nd - Payton - 76pts

3rd - Aurora - 75.5pts

HM - Pt Augusta - 75pts

HC Golden Heights - 74pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Funstar - 81pts

2nd - Golden Heights- 79pts

3rd - Aurora - 78pts

HM - Pt Augusta - 77pts

HC - Payton - 76pts

Club Swinging

1st - Funstar - 76pts

2nd - Golden Heights - 74pts

3rd - Payton - 72pts

HM - Pt Augusta - 71pts

HC - Aurora - 70pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Funstar - 80pts

2nd - Payton - 78.5pts

3rd - Golden Heights - 78pts

HM - Aurora - 77pts

HC - Pt Augusta - 72pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Golden Heights - 78pts

2nd - Funstar - 77pts

3rd - Payton - 74pts

HM - Aurora - 73pts

HC - Pt Augusta - 71pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Funstar - 32pts

2nd - Golden Heights - 22pts

3rd - Payton - 12pts

Wednesday 17th August
Junior Division 3
Teams 1 & 2

Figure March

1st - Innovation 1 - 84pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 80.5pts
3rd - Seaview 79.5pts
HM - Port Lincoln - 78.5pts

Free Exercises
1st - Innovation 1 - 86pts
2nd - Seaview - 82.5pts
3rd - Port Lincoln - 82pts
HM - Happy Valley - 81.5pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Innovation 1 - 83pts
2nd - Innovation 2 - 78.5pts
3rd - Happy Valley - 77.5pts
HM - Seaview - 76.5pts

Club Swinging

1st - Innovation 1 - 81pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 78pts
3rd - Innovation 2 - 77pts
HM - Northern Districts - 76.5pts

Aesthetic
1st - Innovation 1 - 84pts
2nd - Innovation 2 - 80.5pts
3rd - Happy Valley - 78pts
HM - Whydale - 77pts

Calisthencis Revue

1st - Innovation -83.5pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 81pts
3rd - Seaview - 78pts
HM - Northern Districts - 77.5pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Innovation - 36pts
2nd - Happy Valley - 17pts
3rd - Seaview - 9pts

Thursday 18th August 2016

Junior Division 2
Team 1

Figure March

1st - Gawler - 81pts
2nd - Jem - 80.5pts
3rd - Seacliff - 77pts
HM - Acacia - 76pts

 Free Exercises
1st - Jem - 84pts
2nd - Acacia - 80pts
3rd - Seacliff - 79.5pts
HM - Gawler - 79pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Jem - 84pts
2nd - Acacia - 80pts
3rd - Gawler - 75pts
HM - Para Vista - 74pts

Club Swinging
1st - Jem - 85pts
2nd - 81pts
3rd - Acacia - 79pts
HM - Seacliff - 76p[ts

Aesthetic
1st - Jem - 84pts
2nd - Acacia - 80pts

3rd - Seacliff - 78.5pts
HM - Gawler -78pts

Calisthenics Revue

1st -Gawler - 84pts
2nd - Jem - 81.5pts
3rd - Acacia - 81pts
HM - Seacliff - 76pts

 Overall Aggregate
1st - Jem - 32pts
2nd - Gawler - 20pts
3rd - Acacia - 17pts

Friday 19th August 2016

Junior Division 1 Team 1

Figure March

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Highbury & Plympton Halifax - 15pts

HM - Brighton - 13pts

HC - Gleneliz - 6pts

Free Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 24pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 18pts

HM - Highbury - 11pts

Rod Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Plympton Halifax - 20pts

3rd - Highbury - 18pts

HM - Clovelly - 15pts

Club Swinging

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Highbury - 22pts

3rd - Clovelly - 18pts

HM - Plympton Halifax - 13pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 18pts

HM - Highbury - 16pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Highbury - 30pts

3rd - Plympton Halifax - 16pts

HM - Clovelly - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Clovelly - 16pts

3rd - Highbury - 14pts

Saturday 20th August 2016

Junior Championship Team 2

Figure March

1st - Reynella Braeview - 42pts

2nd - Seaton - 24pts

Free Exercises

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 30pts

3rd - Seaton - 18pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 34pts

2nd - Burnside - 28pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

HM - Seaton - 12pts

Club Swinging

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Burnside - 30pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

HM - Seaton - 12pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Reynella Braeview - 42pts

2nd - Seaton - 24pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Seaton - 42pts

Overall Aggregate

1st Reynella Braeview - 20pts

2nd - Marden - 18pts

Junior Championship Team 1

Figure March

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside & Ridgehaven - 20pts

3rd -  Reynella Braeview - 14pts

HM - Seaton - 9pts

HC - Del Sante Gardens - 6pts

Free Exercises

1st Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside - 24pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 16pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd -Burnside - 22pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 13pts

Club Swinging

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 22pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 16pts

HM - Burnside - 15pts

Aesthetic

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside - 20pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Burnside - 20pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Burnside - 21pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 16pts

Sunday 21st August 2016

Masters Session 1

Figure March

1st - Innovation - 88pts

2nd - Brighton - 82pts

3rd - All Class Lime - 79pts

HM - Westside - 78pts

Free Exercises

1st - Innovation - 88pts

2nd - All Class lime - 84pts

3rd - Brighton - 80pts

HM - Westside - 78pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Innovation - 88pts

2nd - Brighton - 84pts

3rd - All Class Lime - 82pts

HM - Westside - 79pts

Club Swinging

1st - Innovation - 87pts

2nd - All Class Lime - 84pts

3rd - Brighton - 83pts

HM - Westside - 79pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Innovation - 87pts

2nd - Westside - 84pts

3rd - Brighton - 82pts

Monday 22nd August 2016

Junior Division 6

Figure March

1st -Seaford - 80pts

2nd - Kangaroo Island - 75pts

3rd - Waratah - 74pts

Free Exercises

1st - Kangaroo Island - 85pts

2nd - Seaford - 82pts

3rd - Waratah - 80pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Seaford - 75pts

2nd - Waratah - 74pts

3rd - Kangaroo Island - 72.5pts

Club Swinging

1st - Seaford - 77pts

2nd - Kangaroo Island - 74pts

3rd - Waratah - 72pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Seaford - 78pts

2nd - Waratah - 77pts

3rd - Kangaroo Island - 74pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Seaford - 84pts

2nd - Waratah - 82pts

3rd - Kangaroo Island - 80pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Seaford - 34pts

2nd - Kangaroo Island - 20pts

3rd - Waratah - 18pts

Tuesday 23rd August 2016

Junior Division 5

Figure March

1st - Murray Bridge - 78pts

2nd - Windsor - 77ptd

3rd - Jayde - 75.5pts

HM - Cherum - 75pts

HC - Elizabeth Eastside - 74pts

Free Exercises

1st - Windsor - 79pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 78pts

3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 76pts

HM - Jayde - 75.5pts

HC - Cherum - 75pts

Rod Exercises

1st- Windsor - 78pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 76pts

3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 75pts

HM - Cherum - 74pts

HC - Jayde - 71pts

Club Swinging

1st - Windsor - 75pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 71pts

3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 70pts

HM - Cherum - 69.5pts

HC - Jayde - 69pts

Aesthetic Exercises

1st - Windsor - 79pts

2nd - Jayde - 75pts

3rd - Cherum - 74.5pts

HM - Murray Bridge - 74pts

HC - Elizabeth Eastside - 73pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Windsor - 76pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 74pts

3rd - Jayde - 72.5pts

HM - Cherum - 72pts

HC - Elizabeth Eastside - 71pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Windsor - 34pts

2nd - Murray Bridge - 23pts

3rd - Jayde - 9pts

Wednesday 24th August 2016

Intermediate Division

Figure March

1st - Jem - 85pts

2nd - Acacia - 81pts

3rd - Whydale - 80pts

HM - Port Augusta - 78pts

Free Exercises

1st - Jem - 85pts

2nd - Whydale - 84pts

3rd - Acacia 83.5pts

HM - Port Lincoln - 83pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Jem - 87pts

2nd - Acacia - 81pts

3rd - Whydale - 80pts

HM - Port Lincoln - 78pts

Club Swinging

1st - Jem - 83pts

2nd - Whydale - 73pts

3rd - Port Lincoln - 69pts

HM - Kangaroo Island - 67pts

Rhythmical Aesthetic

1st - Jem - 86pts

2nd - Acacia - 80pts

3rd - Port Lincoln - 78pts

HM - Cherum - 72pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Jem - 88pts

2nd - Port Lincoln - 87.5pts

3rd - Whydale - 76pts

HM - Port Augusta - 75.5pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Jem - 36pts

2nd - Whydale & Acacia - 14pts




Thursday 25th August 2016
Intermediate Division 2
Teams 1

Figure March|

1st - Carisbrook - 84pts
2nd - Seaview - 82pts
3rd - Happy Valley - 80pts
HM - Northern Districts - 79pts

Free Exercises
1st - Seaview - 85pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 83pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 82.5pts
HM - Carisbrook - 82pts

 Rod Exercises
1st - Northern Districts - 84pts
2nd - Seaview - 83pts
3rd - Carisbrook - 81.5pts
HM - Gleneliz - 81pts


 Club Swinging

1st - Happy Valley - 83pts
2nd - Gleneliz - 82pts
3rd - Carisbrook - 80pts
HM - Seaview - 79pts

Rhytmical Aesthetic
1st - Gleneliz - 83pts
2nd - Hapopy Valley - 82.5pts
3rd - Carisbrook - 82pts
HM - Seaview - 81ps

 Calisthenics Revue

1st - Seaview - 83pts
2nd - Carisbrook - 82pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 81pts
HM - Seacliff - 80pts

 Overall Aggregate
1st - Seaview - 22pts
2nd - Carisbrook - 17pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 15pts
 

 

Friday 26th August 2016

Intermediate Division 1Teams 1 & 2

Figure March

1st - Innovation - 42pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 22pts

3rd - Gawler - 20pts

HM - Seaton - 10pts

Free Exercises

1st - Innovation 1 - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Seaton - 16pts

HM - Innovation 2 - 15pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Innovation 1 - 42pts

2nd - Seaton & Gawler - 16pts

3rd - Innovation 2 - 12pts

HM - Fun Star & Reynella Braeview - 10pts

HC - Clovelly - 8pts

Club Swinging

1st - Innovation 1 - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview 1 - 30pts

3rd - Innovation 2 - 18pts

HM - Gawler - 10pts

Rythmical Aesthetic

1st - Innovation - 42pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 24pts

3rd - Clovelly & Gawler & Fun Star - 12pts

HM - Seaton - 9pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - Innovation - 42pts

2nd - Gawler - 20pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

HM - Clovelly - 15pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Innovation - 36pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 15pts

3rd - Gawler - 13pts

Saturday 27th August 2016

Intermediate Championship Team 1 &2

Figure March

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 22pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 16pts

HM - Highbury 13pts

Free Exercises

1st -Marden - 30pts

2nd - AVV Millennium - 26pts

3rd - Burnside - 22pts

HM - Del Sante Gardens - 18pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 20pts

3rd - Highbury - 18pts

HM - Burnside - 15pts

Club Swinging

1st - Del Sante Gardens - 36pts

2nd - Marden - 30pts

3rd - Highbury - 14pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 13pts

Rhythmical Aesthetic

1st - Marden - 34pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 28pts

3rd - Burnside - 18pts

HM - AVV Millennium - 15pts

Calisthenic Revue

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Marden - 20pts

3rd - Highbury - 17pts

HM - Del Sante Gardens - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st -Marden - 32pts

2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 20pts

3rd - AVV Millennium - 14pts

Sunday 28th August 2016
Masters

 

Figure march
1st - Affinity - 92pts
2nd - All Class (Pink) - 88pts
3rd - AVV Millennium - 86pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 83pts
 

Free Exercises
1st - All Class (Pink) - 92pts

2nd - AVV Millennium - 90.5pts
3rd - Affinity - 90pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 84pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Affinity - 90pts
2nd - AVV Millennium - 87pts
3rd - All Class (Pink) - 86pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 84pts

Club Swinging
1st - Affinity - 92pts
2nd - All calss (Pink) - 91pts
3rd - AVV Millennium - 90pts
HM - Northern Vixens - 85pts

Aesthetic
1st - AVV Millennium - 92pts

Calisthenics Revue
1st - All Class (Pink) - 93pts
2nd - Northern Vixens - 86pts

Intermediate Division 4
Teams 1

Figure March
1st - Seaford - 74pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 73pts
3rd - Jayde - 72pts
HM - Largs North - 71pts

Free Exercises
1st - Seaford - 74pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 73pts
3rd - Jayde - 72pts
HM - Largs North - 71pts

 

Rod Exercises

1st - Seaford - 75pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 74pts

3rd - Largs North - 73pts


Club Swinging
1st - Seaford - 71pts
2nd - Largs North - 69pts
3rd - Murray Bridge - 58pts

Rhytmical Aesthetic
1st - Seaford - 74pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 72pts
3rd - Largs North - 69pts

Calisthenics Revue
1st  - Seaford - 73pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 71pts
3rd - Jayde - 69pts
HM - Largs North - 68pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Seaford - 36pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 22pts
3rd - Largs North - 11pts

Tuesday 30th August 2016

Senior Division 4

Figure March

1st - Port Lincoln - 82pts

2nd - Port Augusta - 81pts

3rd - Waratah - 79.5pts

HM - Para Vista - 79pts

Free Exercises

1st - Port Lincoln - 82pts

2nd - Waratah - 81pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 80pts

HM - Para Vista - 79pts

Rod Exerciuses

1st - Waratah - 83pts

2nd - Port Augusta - 80pts

3rd -0 Port Lincoln - 79pts

HM - Para Vista - 78pts

Club Swinging

1st - Waratah - 83pts

2nd - Para Vista - 78pts

3rd - Port Lincoln - 77ptsd

HM - Port Augusta - 74pts

Aesthetic

1st - Port Lincoln - 81pts

2nd - Waratah - 78.5pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 77pots

HM - Para Vista - 74pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - Para Vista - 79pts

2nd - Waratah - 75pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 73pts

HM - Port Lincoln - 71pts

Overall Aggregate

1st Waratah - 26pts

2nd - Port Lincoln - 23pts

3rd - Port Augusta - 15pts

 


 Wednesday 31st August 2016
Senior Division 3

Figure March

1st - Northern Districts - 88pts
2nd - Acacia - 87pts
3rd - Largs North & Seaview - 84pts
HM - Aurora - 83pts
HM - Golden Heights - 80pts

Free Exercises
1st - Aurora - 86pts
2nd - Largs North - 85pts
3rd - Northern Districts - 84pts
HM - Golden Heights - 83pts

Rod Exercises
1st - Aurora - 89pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 88pts
3rd - Largs North - 87pts
HM - Acacia - 86pts

Club Swinging
1st - Golden Heigfhts - 85pts
2nd - Aurora - 85pts
3rd - Largs North - 83.5pts
HM - Northern Districts - 83pts

Aesthetic

1st - Largs North - 87pts
2nd - Acacia - 86pts
3rd - Aurora - 84pts
HM - Northern Districts - 81pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - Golden Heights - 89pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 88pts
3rd - Seaview - 87pts
HM - Acacia - 86pts

Overgall Aggregate
1st - Aurora - 19pts
2nd - Northern Districts - 18pts
3rd - Largs North - 16pts

Thursday 1st September 2016

Senior Division 2

Figure March

1st - Gawler - 88pts

2nd - Brighton - 87pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 84pts

HM - Windsor - 83.5pts

Free Exercises

1st - Brighton - 88pts

2nd - Gawler - 86pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 82pts

HM - Windsor - 80pts

Rod Exercises

1st - Gawler - 90pts

2nd - Windsor - 85.5pts

3rd - Brighton - 85pts

HM - Gleneliz - 84pts

Club Swinging

1st - Gawler - 86pts

2nd - Gleneliz - 85pts

3rd - Brighton - 84pts

HM - Whydale - 83pts

Aesthetic

1st - Gawler - 87pts

2nd - Brighton - 86.5pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 86pts

HM - Windsor - 83pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - Gawler - 90pts

2nd - Gleneliz - 89pts

3rd - Brighton - 86pts

HM - Windsor - 84pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - Gawler - 34pts

2nd - Brighton - 20pts

3rd - Gleneliz - 15pts

Friday 2nd September 2016

Senior Division 1

Figure March

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 19pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 18pts

HM - Seacliff - 14pts

Free Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 20pts

3rd - Clovelly - 16pts

HM - Seaton - 14pts

Rod Exercises

1st - AVV Millennium - 34pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 30pts

3rd - Clovelly - 18pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 12pts

Club Swinging

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 24pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview - 16pts

HM - Seaton - 14pts

Aesthetic

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Reynella Braeview - 24pts

3rd - Clovelly - 18pts

HM - Seaton - 12pts

Dance Arrangement

1st - AVV Millennium - 42pts

2nd - Clovelly - 20pts

3rd - Ridgehaven - 16pts

HM - Reynella Braeview - 14pts

Overall Aggregate

1st - AVV Millennium - 36pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 18pts

3rd - Reynella Braeview & Clovelly - 10pts

Saturday 3rd September
Senior Championship - Teams 1 & 2

Figure March
1st - Marden  - 42pts
2nd - Innovation - 24pts
3rd - Burnside - 16pts
HM - Highbury - 14pts

Free Exercises
1st - Marden - 42pts
2nd - Innovation 1 - 24pts
3rd - Burnside - 16pts
HM - Innovation 2 - 14pts
 

Rod Exercises
1st - Marden - 42pts
2nd - Burnside - 20pts
3rd - Innovation 1 - 18pts
HM - Del Sante - 13pts
 

Club Swinging
1st - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Innovation - 1 - 20pts
3rd - HIghbury - 14pts
HM - Del Sante - 12 pts

Aesthetic

1st - Marden - 34pts
2nd - Innovation - 30pts
3rd - Del Sante - 20pts
HM - Highbury - 10pts

Dance Arrangement
1st - Innovation 1 - 36pts
2nd - Marden - 28pts
3rd - Del Sante - 20pts
HM - Highbury - 11 pts

Overall Aggregate
1st - Marden - 34pts
2nd - Innovation - 24pts
3rd - Burnside - 8pts