2016 Solo Duo Final Results

Saturday 12th November 2016
Sub-Junior 9yrs Division 4 Solo

 

1st - Zoe McCarthy - Gawler - 81pts
2nd - Makayla Bodroga - Ridgehaven - 79pts
3rd - Amber Heyward - Golden Heights - 78pts
HM - Chloe Lilburne - Fun Star - 74pts
HC - Eleanor McEwen - Cherum - 70pts


 

Junior 12/13yrs Division 4 Solo


1st - Alyssa Tilbrook - Golden Heights - 81pts
2nd - Zoe Moyle - Innovation - 80pts
3rd - Brittney McPhedran - Jem - 76pts
HM - Caterina Amabili  - Seaford - 75pts
HC - Caden Weidenbach - Acacia - 74pts

Junior 12/13yrs Division 3 Solo

1st - April Crilly-Broadfoot - Burnside - 86pts
2nd - Mia Bowler - Burnside - 84pts
3rd - Maya Davidson - Reynella Braeview - 81pts
HM - Hope Stanley - Highbury - 80pts
HC - Tara Boyd - Carisbrook - 78pts

Intermediate Division 4 Solo
 

1st - Jada Lynn - Acacia - 81pts
2nd - Hannah Eagland - Highbury - 80pts
3rd - Rachel Symons - Burnside - 79pts
HM - Melinda McKay - Happy Valley - 77pts
HC - COurtney Holtham - Whydale - 76.5pts

Intermediate Division 3 Solo

1st - Hannah Elliot - Marden - 84pts
2nd - Zoe Tinkler - Burnside - 83pts
3rd - Ashlee Blackwood - Highbury - 82pts
HM - Shenae Baker - AVV Millennium - 81pts
HC - Georgia Bannister - AVV Millennium - 80.5pts

Sunday 13th November 2016

Sub-Junior 10yrs Division 3 Solo

1st - Scarlett Jones - Seaford - 81.5pts
2nd - Brianna Shannon - Windsor - 80pts
3rd - Phoebe Eagland - Highbury - 79pts
HM - Charlotte Limmer - Seacliff - 78pts
HC - Isabelle Duke - Seacliff - 77.5pts

Sub-Junior 9yrs Division 3 Solo
 

1st - Kira Johnstone - Windsor - 79pts
2nd - Sierra Burton - Reynella Braeview - 78.5pts
3rd - Mia De Palma - Marden - 78pts
HM - Kahlea Skurray - Ridgehaven - 77.5pts
HM - Aimee Giffen - Del Sante Gardens - 77pts

Sub-Junior 8yrs - Division 3 Solo

1st - Shannelle Harris - Northern Districts - 79pts
2nd - Monique Kent - AVV Millennium - 78pts
3rd - Kelsey Gough - Para Vista - 75pts
HM - Lucy Mullarvey - Seacliff - 74pts
HC - Viktoria Batzavalis - Cherum - 73.5pts

Sub-Junior 8yrs Division 2 Solo

1st - Mia Fordham - Cherum - 78pts
2nd - Alice Milne - Burnside - 76.5pts
3rd - Lauren Viceban - Del Sante Gardens - 75.5pts
HM - Kaitlyn Rutten - Happy Valley - 75pts
HC - Shayla Nygren - Northern Districts - 74pts

Junior 11yrs - Division 3 - Solo

1st - Talisha Judd - Ridgehaven - 77pts
2nd - Imogen Groke - Seaford - 76.5pts
3rd - Stephanie Wilkinson - Clovelly - 76pts
HM - Emily Van Hatten - Happy Valley - 75.5pts
HC - Bethany Puglierin - AVV Millennium - 75pts

Junior 11yrs - Division 2 - Solo

1st - Megan Pittaway - Reynella Braeview - 87pts
2nd - Brylee Crabb - Acacia - 86pts
3rd - Amelia Baker - Jem - 83pts
HM - Kate Santoro - Burnside - 82.5pts
HC - Jordyn Stabler - Seaton - 82pts
 

Senior Duo

1st - Erin Maguire & Tara Douglas - Marden - 93.5pts
2nd - Kayla Kearney & Sara Bartholomew -Innovation - 92.5pts
3rd - Sarah Mulraney & Emma Mulraney - Highbury & Marden - 92pts
HM - Emma Belton & Megan Belton - Del Sante Gardens - 91.5pts
HC - Kimberley Doyle & Emily Raymond - Reynella Braeview - 89pts


Monday 14th November

Sub-Junior Final C DUO

1st - Emily Rutten & Kaitlyn Rutten - Happy Valley - 76pts
2nd - Scarlett Jones & Natalie Bruniges - Seaford - 75.5pts
3rd - Summer Rist & Lauren Rendall - Acacia - 75pts
HM - Aimee Jordan & Annaliese Jewell - Ridgehaven - 74.5pts
HC - Aleah-Marie McCulloch & Kaylee Young - Gleneliz - 74pts

Sub-Junior 10yrs Division 2 Solo
 

1st -  Jessica Mieszkuc - Brighton - 82pts
2nd - Summer Nelson - Ridgehaven - 80pts
3rd - Ava Arnold - Fun Star - 79pts
HM - Emily Warner - Jem - 77.5pts
HC - Abigail Petts - Seaton & Alyssa Oppes - Brighton - 77pts

Intermediate Division 2 - Solo

1st - Molly Ganley - Innovation - 85pts
2nd - Hannah Schenscher - Del Sante Gardens - 84pts
3rd - Tahlia Degnan - Marden - 83.5pts
HM - Amelia Tripodi - Acacia - 83pts
HC - Amy Smolarek -Marden -  80pts

Tuesday 15th November

Sub Junior 9 years Division 2 - Solo

1st - Charlie Mazey - Ridgehaven - 84pts
2nd - Nikayla Wilson - Reynella Braeview - 83pts

3rd - Indianna Stoddard - Jem - 82.5pts

HM - Brielle Carpenter - Jem - 82pts

HC - Aleaha-Marie McCulloch - Gleneliz - 81.5pts

Junior 12/13 years Division 2 Solo

1st - Isabella Priolo - AVV Millennium - 85pts

2nd - Tiana Sheriden - Plympton Halifax - 84pts

3rd - Tayla Simons - Jem - Talia Pascoe - 83.5pts

HM - Lily Rosenthal - Ridgehaven - 83pts

HC - Alyssa Barrett - Seaton - 81.5pts

Senior Division 2 Solo

1st - Madeleine Wells - Reynella Braeview - 90pts

2nd - Sasha Baumann - Marden - 88pts

3rd - Solandra McCulloch - Gleneliz - 87.5pts

HM - Charlotte Beecken - Plympton Halifax - 87pts

HC - Megan Letts - Clovelly - 86pts

Wednesday 16th November

Sub Junior 8 years Division 1 Solo

1st - Paris Ung - Del Sante Gardens - 83.5pts

2nd - Grace Couzner - Del Sante Gardens - 83pts

3rd - Madison Starfield - Del Sante Gardens - 82.5pts

HM - Lily Inat - Marden - 82pts

HC - Emma Buley - Reynella Braeview - 81.5pts

Intermediate Duo

1st - Rose Koutroumanidis & Abby Wilkin - Innovation - 91pts

2nd - Tiana Costanzo & Samara Costanzo - AVV Millennium - 89pts

3rd - Hayley Worsman & Phoebe Walsh - Burnside & Marden - 88pts

HM - Apryl D'Angelo & Sophie Hamden - Marden - 87pts

HC - Zoe Koutroumanidis & Chelsea Baumann - Innovation & Marden - 86pts

Thursday 17th November

Sub Junior 9 years Division 1 Solo

1st - Leila Whincup - Brighton & Sayuri Inthang-Austen - Clovelly - 28 pts

2nd - Sienna Murray - Ridgehaven - 20 pts

3rd - Jazmin Wiszniewski - Seacliff - 11 pts

HM - Charlise Josephs - Highbury - 9 pts

HC - Georgia Wahlan - Marden - 5 pts

Junior 11 years Division 1 Solo

1st - Molly Martin - Burnside - 42 pts

2nd - Emma Dalton - AVV Millennium - 20 pts

3rd - Lauren Buley - Reynella Braeview - 17 pts

HM - Mikayla Murray - AVV Millennium - 13 pts

HC - Amelia White - AVV Millennium - 7 pts


 

Intermediate Division 1 Solo

1st - Chelsea Baumann - Marden - 42 pts

2nd - Caitlin Webber - Del Sante Gardens - 18 pts

3rd - Caitlin Cairns - Highbury & Mariah Cannon - Highbury - 15 pts

HM - Keely Benwell - Marden - 8 pts

HC - Cassie Sullivan - Synergy - 7 pts

 

Friday 18th November

Sub Junior 10 years Division 1 Solo

 

1st - Megan Roberts - Seaton - 42 pts

2nd - Madeline Belperio - Del Sante Gardens - 18 pts

3rd - Cassie Eglinton - Innovation - 17 pts

HM - Alana Pink Ovens - AVV Millennium - 11 pts

HC - Phoebe Reimann - Gawler - 8 pts

Junior 12/13 years Division 1 Solo

1st - Hanna Webber - Marden - 42 pts

2nd - Chelsea Rankine - Seaton - 16 pts

3rd - Baylee Kalic - Marden & Carla Didone - Seaton - 12 pts

HM - Jordan Starr - Jem - 8 pts

HC - Emily Santoro - Burnside - 7 pts

Senior Division 1 Solo

1st - Paige Dineen - Innovation - 31 pts

2nd - Emily Raymond - Reynella Braeview & Tahlia Lord  - Innovation - 24 pts

3rd - Abby Goodwin - Whydale - 11 pts

HM - Naomi Boyle - Innovation - 8 pts

HC - Emily Sutherland - Burnside & Kieanna Brummelhuis - Clovelly - 6 pts

Saturday 19th November

Sub Junior 8 years Championship Solo

1st - Tiana Lord - Innovation - 34 pts

2nd - Anabelle Harris - Burnside - 20 pts

3rd - Clara Belperio - Del Sante Gardens - 16 pts

HM - Addison Wood - Burnside - 15 pts

HC - Ava Vartuli - Burnside - 11 pts

Sub Junior 9 years Championship Solo

1st - Ayanna Burgan-Minniecon - Marden - 36 pts

2nd - Aleisha Burrows - Burnside - 30 pts

3rd - Natalie DeCorso - Jem - 9 pts

HM - Tiana Kennedy - Reynella Braeview - 8 pts

HC - Emily Paynter - AVV Millennium - 7 pts

Sub-Junior 10yrs Championship Solo

1st - Chloe Chandler - AVV Millennium - 36pts
2nd - Jessie Benwell - Marden - 30pts
3rd - Summa Moyle - Innovation - 14pts
HM - Kara Haynes - Ridgehaven & Emily Higgins Reynella Braeview - 11pts
HC - Alyssa Millard - Reynella Braeview - 6pts

Junior 11yrs Championship Solo

1st - Charli Horn - AVV Millennium - 36pts
2ND - Karly Chibnall - Reynella Braeview - 16pts
3rd - Jessica Martyn - Ridgehaven - 13pts
HM - Lily Dowley - Reynella Braeview - 12pts
HC - Tiana Swan - Clovelly - 10pts

Junior 11/12yrs Championship Solo
 

1st - Bella Faulkner - Reynella Braeview - 30pts
2nd - Amelia Tyler - Marden - 24pts
3rd - Taylor AAron - Ridgehaven - 23pts
HM - Samara Costanzo - AVV Millennium - 17pts
HC - Millie Johnson - Del Sante Gardens & Mackenzie van de Water - Innovation - 5pts

 Intermediate Championship Solo

1st - Samantha Hiern - Del Sante Gardens - 17pts
2nd - Chalotte Yandell - Marden - 15pts
3rd - Aspen Palmer - AVV Millennium & Apryl D'Angelo - Marden - 14pts
HM - Casey Norman - Marden - 12pts
HC - Asheligh Banning - Burnside - 10pts

Senior Championship Solo

1st - Elyse Pavan - Marden - 36pts
2nd - Emily Gray - Marden - 30pts
3rd - Bianca Eglinton - Innovation - 15pts
HM - Sarah Worsman - Burnside & Courtney Gray  - Marden - 10pts
HC - Emma Mulraney - Marden - 6pts

Masters Solo


1st - Sarah Schwarz - Clovelly - 89pts
2nd - Cheree Brumfield - Murray Bridge - 83pts
3rd - Michelle Nailer - Northern Vixens - 80.5pts
HM - Narelle Lee - Acacia - 79.5pts

Masters Duo

1st - Felicia Rodeghiero & Linda Flannery - Seaview - 84.5pts
2nd - Bronwen Lee & Tania Sharpe - Innovation - 83.5pts


 

Congratulations to all the amazing  3 & 4, 5, 6 & 7 year Tinies who performed their Solo and Duo Routines.

 

 

Monday 21st November 2016

Sub-Junior Duo  Final B

1st - Molly Duncan & Ebony Dayman - Ridgehaven 81.5pts
2nd - Charlise Munn & Sophie Munn - Reynella Braeview - 80.5pts
3rd - Jasmine Knevitt & Emily Warner - Jem - 80pts
HM - Daniela La Vista & Mia De Palma - Marden - 79pts
HC - Lucy Grosser & India Mossman - Reynella Braeview - 78.5pts

Junior Duo Final B

1st - Tayla Hansen & Maddison Sherriff- Jem & Gawler - 84pts
2nd - Caden Weienbach & Blueleigh Hyder - Acacia - 82pts
3rd - Natarlia Cames & Zoe Moyle - Innovation - 81pts
HM - Aimee Billing & Emily McBain - Jem & Northern Districts - 80pts
HC - Lara Decorso & Brianna Shannon - Jem & Windsor - 79pts

Wednesday 23rd November
Sub-Junior Duo Final A

1st - Summa Moyle & Emily Higgins - 86.5pts
2nd - Ayan Burgan-Minniecon & Amelie Noble - Marden  - 86pts
3rd - Maddison Webber & Alexa Koutroumanidis - Marden & Innovation - 85pts
HM - Jessie Benwell & Chloe Chandler - Marden & AVV Millennium - 84pts
HC - Tiana Kennedy & Cassie Eglinton - Reynella Braeview & Innovation - 83.5pts

Junior Duo Final A

1st - Jaslyn Walter & Caitlin Dabinet - Marden & Clovelly - 87.5pts
2nd - Jacquelyn Banko & Hannah Haynes - Innovation & Seaton - 87pts
3rd - Mackenzie van de Water & Charlotte Beh - Innovation & Marden - 86.5pts
HM - Mia Hocking & Haylee-Ann Coonan - Marden - 86pts
HC - Jade Dowly & Jordan D'Angelo - Reynella Braeview & Marden - 85.5pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Important links :

Contact us :

65 Angas Street

ADELAIDE  SA  5000

 

Telephone:

Line 1  (08) 8223 5765

Line 2  (08) 8223 6279

Office Hours - Mon. Wed, Friday - 9.30am - 4.00pm
                       (closed between 12.30pm - 1.00pm)


                       Tues & Thursday - 9.30am - 2.30pm 

Email

Office - admin@calisthenicssa.com.au 

Finance - accounts@calisthencissa.com.au

Team Competitions - teamcomps@calisthenicssa.com.au

National/Darwin Teams- casateams@calisthenicssa.com.au

Graceful/Solo- solocomps@calisthenicssa,com.au

President:  Wayne Morris

Vice President:  Meredith Phillis
Vice President: Paula Dowley
Secretary: Fiona Belton

Treasurer: Peter Wickham
 

Member Protection Officer: 
Sharon Wickham - 0409996602

 

Follow us :

  • Facebook Classic

© 2015 Calisthenics Association of South Australia
The images and text appearing in this website remain the property of the Calisthenics Association of South Australia and may not be reproduced without written consent.

Photos courtesy of Winkipop Media, Steph Devlin Photography