2016 Graceful Finals Results

 

Wednesday 20 April 2016
Sub-Junior 9/10yrs Division 8

 

1st - Lily Egan  - Murray Bridge - 74pts
2nd - Layla Chenoweth - Reynella Braeview - 73pts
3rd - Bree Herman - Plympton Halifax - 72pts
HM - Gabryel Jobson - Seaford - 71pts
HC - Brittany Wegner - Whydale -70.5pts

 

Senior Division 5

 

1st - Courtney Size - Burnside -85pts
2nd - Christina Rzewucki - Golden Heights - 83pts
3rd - Jessica Edwards - Brighton - 82pts
HM - Holly Robin - Burnside - 81.5pts
HC - Ali Howell - Burnside- 81 pts

 

Thursday 21st April 2016
Sub Junior 9/10yrs Division 7

 

1st - Phoebe Eagland - Highbury - 77pts
2nd - Mia Belkin - Northern Districts - 75.5pts
3rd - Tamara Davies - Happy Valley - 75pts
HM - Anjalie Kruger - Innovation - 73pts
HC - Zahli Bradshaw - Highbury - 72.5pts

 

Senior Division 4

 

1st -Lauren Goodwin - Del Sante Gardens - 83pts
2nd - Michaela Keast - Burnside - 82pts
3rd - Emily Blair - Burnside - 81.5pts
HM - Solandra McCulloch - Gleneliz - 80.5pts
HC - Abbie Campbell - Innovation - 79.5pts

 

Friday 22nd April 2016
Sub Junior 9/10yrs Division 6

 

1st - Lauren Banks - Innovation - 79pts
2nd - Amber Haywood - Golden Heights - 78.5pts

3rd - Charlotte Evans-Altman - AVV Millenium - 78pts
HM - Kira Johnstone - Windsor - 77.5pts
HC - Hannah Groves - Brighton - 76pts

 

Intermediate 15/16yrs Division 3

 

1st - Tamika Kew - Acacia - 81pts
2nd - Tenelle Simons - Jem - 79.5pts
3rd - Samantha Wessling - Highbury - 78.5pts
HM - Georgia Brunings - Highbury - 78pts
HC - Amy Tromp - Cherum - 77pts

 

Senior Division 3

 

1st - Julkia Didone - Innovation - 87pts
2nd - Megan Letts - Clovelly - 86pts
3rd - Kimberley Doyle - Reynella Braeview - 85pts
HM - Jasmine Coppinger - Golden Heights - 84pts
HC - Charlotte Beeckon - Plympton Halifax - 83.5pts

 

Saturday 23rd April 2016

 

Congratulations to all the 3, 4, 5 & 6 year old Tinies who performed so beautifully this morning.

 

Sub Junior 9/10yrs Division 5

 

1st - Vanna Arslanagic - Plympton Halifax - 80pts
2nd - Summa Nelson - Ridgehaven - 79.5pts
3rd - Ebony Dayman - Ridgehaven - 78pts
HM - Faith Lockhart - Reynella Braeview - 77.5pts
HC - Madison Devlin - Innovation - 77pts

 

Sub Junior 9/10yrs Division 4

 

1st - Phoebe Reimann - Gawler - 83.5pts
2nd - Lily Jury - Del Sante Gardens - 82pts
3rd - Charlie Mazey - Ridgehaven - 81.5pts
HM - Maddie Barrett - Seaton - 81pts
HC - Leila Pyne-Clarke - Innovation - 80.5pts

 

Junior 12/13yrs Division 4

 

1st - Zoe Moyle - Innovation - 79pts
2nd - Paige Greenhalgh - Fun Star - 77pts
3rd - Natarlia Camens - Innovation - 76pts
HM - Caden Weidenbach - Acacia - 75.5pts
HC - Emily McBain - Northern Districts - 75pts

 

Sunday 24th April 2016

 

Congratulations to all the amazing 7 year old Tinies who performed today

 

Sub Junior 9/10yrs Division 3

 

1st - Charlise Munn - Reynella Braeview - 85pts
2nd - Mikayla Cureton - Ridgehaven - 84pts
3rd - Chloe Shotten - AVV Millenium - 83pts
HM - Madeline Belperio - Del Sante Gardens - 82.5pts
HC - Sienna Murray - Ridgehaven - 82pts

 

Junior 11yrs Division 3

 

1st - Jordyn Stabler - Seaton - 80pts
2nd - Emily Vab Hatten - Happy Valley - 79pts
3rd - Georgia Donhardt - Seaton - 78pts
HM - Imogen Grocke - Seaford - 76pts
HC - Amelie Kingdon - Innovation - 75.5pts

 

Junior 12/13yrs Division 3

 

1st - Libertyu Pearson - AVV Millenium - 83pts
2nd - Alyssa Barrett - Seaton - 82pts
3rd - Jade Blackwood - Highbury - 81.5pts
HM - Taryn King - Burnside - 81pts
Jessica Lloyd - Brighton - 80pts

 

Monday 25th April 2016
Sub Junior 8yrs Division 3

 

1st - Amalie Richards - Cherum - 77pts
2nd - Pollyanna Townsend - Innovation - 75pts
3rd - Isabelle Shelley - Northern Districts - 74pts
HM - Makayla Cooper - Murray Bridge - 73pts
HC - Mahalia Murphy - Northern Districts - 72pts

 

Sub Junior 8yrs - Division 2

 

1st - Madison Starfield - Del Sante Gardens - 80pts
2nd - Shanelle Harris - Northern Districts - 79.5pts
3rd - Kelsey Gough - Para Vista - 79pts
HM - Chloe Bull - Gawler - 78.5pts
HC - Mabel Combe - Brighton - 78pts

 

Sub Junior 9/10yrs Division 2

 

1st - Daniela Lavista - Marden - 86pts
2nd - Annalise Wilden - Brighton - 85pts
3rd - Mikayla Skuse - Ridgehaven - 83pts
HM - Tiarnah Delaat - Innovation - 81.5pts
HC - Bethany Hall - Whydale - 81pts

 

Junior 11yrs Division 2

 

1st - Miriam McKay - Acacia - 84pts
2nd - Megan Pittaway - Reynella Braeview - 82pts
3rd - Lara Decorso - Jem - 81pts
HM - Bella Danjko - Jem - 80.5pts
HC - Alexis Coutlakis - Marden - 80pts

 

Masters


1st - Kayla Kearney - Innovation - 92pts
2nd - Tessa Osborn - Innovation - 91pts
3rd - Lisa Horwood - Innovation - 90pts
HM - Rachel Phillips - Windsor - 83pts
HC - Felicity Vardon - Northern Vixens - 82pts

 

Tuesday 26th April 2016
Junior 12/13yrs Division 2

 

1st - Ebony Sellick - Innovation - 83pts
2nd - Carla Didone - Seaton - 82.5pts
3rd - Isabella Priolo - AVV Millenium - 82pts
HM - Illandra Fallavollita - Plympton Halifax - 81.5pts
HC - Jessica Wilde - Burnside - 81pts

 

Intermediate 15/16yrs Division 2

 

1st - Abby Sayer - AVV Millenium - 87pts
2nd - Hannah Schenscher - Del Sante Gardens - 86.5pts
3rd - Erin Hamilton - Innovation - 86pts
HM - Rhiannon Durham - Highbury - 84pts
HC - Tamika Murphy - Marden - 82pts

 

Sub-Junior 8 yrs Division 1

 

1st - Ava Vartuli - Burnside - 85pts

2nd - Mia Fitzell - Ridgehaven - 84.5pts

3rd - Grace Couzner - Del Sante Gardens - 84pts

HM - Kaitlyn Rutten - Happy Valley - 83.5pts

HC - Alice Milne - Burnside - 83pts

 

Senior Division 2

 

1st - Caitlin Carroll - Plympton Halifax - 89pts

2nd - Natasha Ortlepp - Gawler - 88pts

3rd - Deannah Ruediger - Marden - 87.5pts

HM - Eliza Jessup - Del Sante Gardens - 87pts

HC - Carmen Buccini - AVV Millennium - 86.5pts

 

Thursday 28th April 2016
Sub Junior 9/10yrs Division 1

 

1st - Kayla Traeger - Ridgehaven - 32pts
2nd - Alexa Koutroumanidis - Innovation - 24pts
3rd - Alice Inat - Marden - 19pts
HM - Aleisha Burrows - Burnside - 13pts
HC - Cassie Eglinton - Reynella Braeview &
Ayanna Burgan Minniecon - Marden - 7pts

 

Junior 11yrs Division 1

 

1st - Lauren Buley - Reynella Braeview - 31pts
2nd - Mikayla Murray - AVV Millenium - 30pts
3rd - Kate McMillan - Ridgehaven  &
Abby Rosenthal - Ridgehaven - 12pts
HM - Georgia Norman - Marden - 11pts

 

Intermediate 14yrs Division 1

 

1st - Grace Thomson - Brighton - 36pts
2nd - Lotte Martin - Burnside - 28pts
3rd - Alexandra Campbell - Ridgehaven - 16pts

HM - Georgia Bannister - AVV MIllenium - 12pts
HC - Zoe Tinkler - Burnside - 11pts

 

Friday 29th April 2016
Junior 12/13yrs Division 1

 

1st Hailee Eglinton - Reynella Braeview - 42pts
2nd - Mackenzie van de Water - Innovation - 22pts
3rd - Jaquelyn Banko - Innovation - 15pts
HM - Jade Dowley - Reynella Braeview - 14pts
HC - Maddison Sherriff - Gawler - 6pts

 

Intermediate 15/16yrs Division 1
 

1st - Abby Wilkin - Innovation - 30pts
2nd - Apryl D'Angelo - Marden - 21pts
3rd - Olivia Hoffman - Marden - 15pts
HM - Tiana Costanzo - AVV MIllenium - 13pts
HC - Brooklyn Kennedy - Del Sante Gardens - 11pts

 

Senior Division 1

 

1st - Sarah Mulraney - Highbury - 36pts
2nd Sara Bartholomew - Innovation - 30pts
3rd - Melanie Maguire - Marden &
Paige Banning - Burnside - 12pts
HM - Erin Maguire - Marden - 9pts
HC - Ashleigh Russell - Seaton - 6pts

 

Saturday 30th April 2016
Sub Junior 8yrs Championship

 

1st - Mia Meissner - Ridgehaven - Bianca Laubsch - 36pts
2nd - Tiana Lord - Clovelly - Tahlia Lord - 24pts
3rd - Clara Belperio - Del Sante Gardens - Juliette Barry - 18pts
HM - Annabelle Harris - Burnside - Taylor Evans - 15pts
HC - Chloe Fraser Mardel - Highbury - Carly Davey - 11pts

 

Sub Junior 9/10yrs Championship

 

1st - Jessie Benwell - Marden - Kristin McFarlane &
Chloe Chandler - AVV Millenium - Rebecca Marshall - 28pts
2nd - Kara Haynes - Ridgehaven - Tracey Emes - 22pts
3rd - Emily Higgins - Reynella Braeview - Sharon Kennedy - 12pts
HM - Sophie Mower - AVV Millenium - Lisa Vettese - 10pts
HC - Summa Moyle - Innovation - Kayla Kearney - 7pts

 

Junior 11 yrs Championship

 

1st - Jessica Martyn - Ridgehaven - Tracey Emes -36pts
2nd - Charli Horn - AVV Millenium - Lisa Vettese - 26pts
3rd - Haylee-Ann Coonan - Marden - Keron White - 12pts
HM - Karly Chibnall - Reynella Braeview - Robyn Middleton - 8pts

 

 

Junior 12/13yrs Championship

 

1st - Taylor Aaron - Ridgehaven - Brittiny Emes - 34pts
2nd - Millie Johnson - Del Sante Gardens - Michelle Capel - 18pts
3rd - Shania McEachran - Innovation - Kim Hansen - 16pts

HM - Hanna Webber - Marden - Jenny Mead - 10pts
HC - Charlotte Beh - Marden - Melissa Lydyard - 8pts

 

 

Intermediate 14yrs Championship

 

1st - Zoe Koutroumanidis - Innovation - Kayla Kearney - 36pts
2nd - Hayley Worsman - Burnside - Rebecca Aplin - 30pts
3rd - Keely Benwell - Marden - Kristin McFarlane - 13pts
HM - Tara Beyne - Seaton - Kim Hansen -12pts

 

Intermediate 15/16yrs Championship

 

1st - Isabella Cimarosti - Innovation - Danae McGregor - 42pts
2nd - Rose Koutroumanidis - Innovation - Kayla Kearney &
Sophie Hamden - Marden - Danae McGregor - 16pts
3rd - Ashleigh Banning - Burnside - Amy Hoffmeyer - 14pts
HM - Charlotte Yandell - Marden - Melissa Lydyard &
Samantha Hiern - Del Sante Gardens - Kristin McFarlane - 8pts

 

Senior Championship

 

1st - Elyse Pavan - Marden - Melissa Lyfdyard - 36pts
2nd - Emily Gray - Marden - Melissa Lydyard - 28pts
3rd - Brittiny Emes - Ridgehaven - Lisa Savaris & Tracey Emes - 16pts
HM - Sarah Worsman - Burnside - Rebecca Aplin - 11pts
HC - Megan Belton - Del Sante Gardens - Danae McGregor - 8pts

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

Important links :

Contact us :

65 Angas Street

ADELAIDE  SA  5000

 

Telephone:

Line 1  (08) 8223 5765

Line 2  (08) 8223 6279

Office Hours - Mon. Wed, Friday - 9.30am - 4.00pm
                       (closed between 12.30pm - 1.00pm)


                       Tues & Thursday - 9.30am - 2.30pm 

Email

Office - admin@calisthenicssa.com.au 

Finance - accounts@calisthenicssa.com.au

Team Competitions - teamcomps@calisthenicssa.com.au

National/Darwin Teams- casateams@calisthenicssa.com.au

Graceful/Solo- solocomps@calisthenicssa,com.au

President:  Chris Mulraney

Vice President:  Paul Faulkner 
Vice President: Shannon Mossop
Secretary:TBA

Treasurer: Paula Dowley
 

Member Protection Officer: 
Sharon Wickham - 0409996602

 

Follow us :

  • Facebook Classic

© 2015 Calisthenics Association of South Australia
The images and text appearing in this website remain the property of the Calisthenics Association of South Australia and may not be reproduced without written consent.

Photos courtesy of Winkipop Media, Steph Devlin Photography