2015 SOLO DUO FINAL RESULTS

 

Thursday 12th November 2015
 

Sub-Junior 10yr Division 3

1st - Kiah Bernhardt -Ridgehaven - 78pts
2nd - Ebony Aldridge - Gleneliz - 77pts
3rd - Jacinta Martin - Ridgehaven - 75pts
HM - Lara Decorso - Jem - 74pts
HC - Madison Craige - Cherum - 71.5pts

Junior 11yrs Solo Divsion 2

 

1st - Liberty Pearson - AVV Millennium - 78pts
2nd - Tiana Sheridan - Plympton Halifax - 77pts
3rd - Chloe Catron - Cherum - 74pts
HM - Natarlia Camens - Innovation - 73pts
HC - Zoe Moyle - Innovation - 72pts

 

Intermediate 14yrs Solo Division 2

1st - Hayley Rowe - Gawler - 83pts
2nd - Tamika Kew - Acacia - 81pts
3rd - Jade Howse -Gleneliz -  79pts
HM - Samantha Wessling - Highbury - 78pts
HC - Megan Aitchison - Reynella Braeview - 77pts

 

Friday 13th November 2015
Sub Junior 9 years Solo Division 3

 

1st - Zarah Zawtkowski - Payton - 81pts
2nd - Abby Patterson - Whydale - 80.5pts
3rd - Shailea Kemp - Reynella Braeview - 80pts
HM - Hannah Groves - Brighton - 79pts
HC - Izabellah Moritz - Reynella Braeview - 78.5pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Solo Division 4

 

1st - Mia Bowler - Burnside - 81pts
2nd - Abigail Newbury - Burnside - 80pts
3rd - Courtney Lewis - Brighton - 79pts
HM - Nicola Beyer - Funstar - 78pts
HC - Jessica Lloyd - Brighton - 77pts

 

Senior Solo Division 3

 

1st - Michaela Keast - Burnside - 82pts
2nd - Leah Smolarek - Clovelly - 81.5pts
3rd - Rachel Lee - Clovelly - 81pts
HM - Ali Howell - Burnside - 80.5pts
HC - Jasmine Coppinger - Golden Heights - 80pts

 

Saturday 14th November 2015
Sub Junior 8 years Solo Division 3

 

1st - Sierra Burton - Reynella Braeview - 76pts
2nd - Emily Draper - Northern Districts - 75pts
3rd - Charlotte Mohr - Innovation - 74pts
HM - Alexa Adams - Brighton - 73.5pts
HC - Zahli Bradshaw - Highbury & Bree Herman - Plympton Halifax - 73pts

 

Sub Junior 8 years Solo Division 2

 

1st - Emily Davenport - Del Sante Gardens - 82pts
2nd - Isabelle Stahlhut - Reynella Braeview - 80pts
3rd - Annaliese Jewell - Ridgehaven - 79pts
HM - Dior Margaritis - AVV Millenium - 78.5pts
HC - Charlotte Evans-Altman - Ridgehaven - 78pts

 

Sub Junior 9 years Solo Division 2

 

1st - India Mosman - Reynella Braeview - 80pts
2nd - Makita Pitt - Ridgehaven - 76.5pts
3rd - Akeira-Juliet Whichello - Golden Heights - 76pts
HM - Charlise Munn - Reynella Braeview - 75.5pts
HC - Faith Linke - Ridgehaven - 75pts

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Duo Final 3

 

1st - Bethan y Puglierin & Alana Pink-Ovens - Avv Millennium & Jem - 80pts
2nd - Millie Poole & Mollie Damasi - Acacia - 79pts
3rd - Izabellah Moritz & Leila Payne-Clark - Reynella Braeview - 78.5pts
HM - Kiah Bernhardt & Annaliese Jewell - Ridgehaven - 75pts
HC - Faith Linke & Talisha Judd - Ridgehaven - 74.5pts

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Duo Final 2

 

1st - Ella Maxwell & Poppy Benson - Del Sante Gardens - 80pts
2nd - Charlise Josephs & Chloe Schmidt - Highbury - 79.5pts
3rd - Lara Burgess & Lucy Grosser - Reynella Braeview - 79pts
HM - Molly Duncan & Charlotte Hermsen - Ridgehaven & Marden - 78.5pts
HC - Charlise Munn & India Mosman - Reynella Braeview - 78pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Duo Final 2

 

1st - Shai Tarca & Jada Lynn - Acacia - 83pts
2nd - Illandra Fallavollota & Taryn King - Plympton Halifax & Murray Bridge - 82pts
3rd - Elivia Cormack & Lauren McKiggan - Gawler - 80pts
HM - Hayley Reimann & Natasha Phillips - Gawler - 79pts
HC - Jordan Starr & Taylor Simons - Jem - 77pts

 

Masters Solo Final
 

1st - Lisa Barnes - Marden - 90pts
2nd - Ashleigh Hocking - Golden Heights - 81pts
3rd - Jescinta McCulloch - Gleneliz - 80pts

 

Senior Duo Final

 

1st - Taylor Evans & Taylor Rochester - Burnside & Marden - 92pts
2nd - Eliza Jessup & Bianca Eglinton - Del Sante Gardens & Innovation - 90pts
3rd - Billey Galley & Erin Bowden - PLympton Halifax - 86pts
HM - Ali Howell & Caitlin Carroll - Burnside & Plympton Halifax - 85pts
HC - Natasha Ortlepp & Lauren Andrews - Gawler - 84pts

 

Masters Duo Final

 

1st - Melissa Daysh & Lisa Barnes - Del Sante Gardens & Marden - 93pts
2nd - Tracey Emes & Greer Tappert - All Class Masters - 90pts

 

 

Sunday 15th November 2015

 

Congratulations to all the amazing  3 & 4, 5, 6 & 7 year Tinies who performed their Solo routines today.

 

Sub Junior 10 years Solo Division 2

 

1st - Emily Bell - Clovelly - 84pts
2nd - Imogen Nogan - AVV Millennium - 83.5pts
3rd - Emilie Goedecke - Acacia - 82pts
HM - Chloe Kingdon - Reynella Braeview - 81pts
HC - Jordyn Stabler - Seaton - 79.5pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Solo Division 3

 

1st - Tara Beyne - Seaton - 85pts
2nd - Georgia Bannister - Marden - 84.5pts
3rd - Ashlee Blackwood - Highbury - 82.5pts
HM - Chelsea Rankine - Seaton - 82pts
HC - Tayla Simons - Jem - 81.5pts

 

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years solo Division 2

 

1st - Chelsea Carruthers - Brighton - 86pts
2nd - Candace Appleby - Highbury - 85.5pts
3rd - Jessica Mykytyschyn - Highbury - 84.5pts
HM - Brianna Stanley - Highbury - 81pts
HC - Olivia Faulkner - Reynella Braeview - 80.5pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Duo final

 

1st - Jemma Twelftree & Ruby Roberts - Innovation & Reynella Braeview - 88pts
2nd - Sarah Worsman & Hayley Worsman - Burnside - 87.5pts
3rd - Apryl D'Angelo & Sophie Hamden - Marden - 87pts
HM - Abbey Bullock & Paris Mazzachi - Del Sante Gardens - 86.5pts
HC - Rose Koutroumanidis & Abby Wilkin - Innovation - 86pts
 

Monday 16th November 2015

Sub Junior 8 years Solo Division 1

 

1st - Sayuri Inthang-Austin - Clovelly 88pts
2nd - Amelie Noble - Marden - 85pts
3rd - Chelsea Griffiths - Reynella Braeview - 84pts
Hm - Indiana Stoddard - Jem - 83pts

 

Junior 11 yr Duo Final

 1st - Charlotte Beh & Bella Faulkner - Marden & Reynella - 93pts
2nd - Lily Dowley & Hailee Eglington - Reynella Braeview - 88pts
3rd - Mackenzie van de Water & Hanna Webber - Innovation & Marden - 87pts
HM - Jade Blackwood & Zoe Duncliff - Highbury - 82pts

 

 

Junior 12 & 13 Solo Division 2 Final

1st - Emily Santoro - Burnside - 89pts
2nd - Hannah Haynes - Seaton - 88.5pts
3rd - Jessica Wildy - Burnside - 88pts
HM - Jordan Hallett - Gleneliz - 87.5pts
HC - Tilly Green - Marden - 87pts

 

 

Wednesday 18th November 2015
 

Sub-Junior 9 yrs Division 1 Final

1st - Tiarnah Delaat - Innovation - 85pts
2nd - Chloe Shotten - AVV Millennium - 84pts
3rd - Phoebe Reimann - Gawler - 83.5pts
HM - Mikayla Cureton - Ridgehaven - 83pts
HC - Imogen Cooley - Reynella Braeview - 81.5pts
 

Intermediate 14yrs Duo
 

1st - Tiana Costanzo & Samara Costanzo - AVV Millennium - 86.5pts
2nd - Mariah Cannon & Samantha Hiern - Highbury & Del Sante Gardens - Carly Davey
3rd - Asheligh Banning & Chelsea Baumann - Burnside & Marden - Amy Hofmeyer

 

Senior Division 2 Final

1st - Caitlin Carroll - Plympton Halifax - 88.5pts
2nd - Solandra McCulloch - Gleneliz - 88pts

3rd - Madeleine Wells - Reyenalla Braeview - 87.5pts
HM - Abbey Norman - Marden - 85pts
HC - Emily Sutherland - Burnside - 84pts

 

Thursday 19th November 2015
Sub Junior 10years Solo Division 1

 

1st - Kate McMillan - Ridgehaven - 31pts
2nd - Amelia White - AVV Millennium & Brylee Crabb - Acacia - 22pts
3rd - Lauren Buley - Reynella Braeview - 14pts
HM - Megan Pittaway - Reynella Braeview - 9pts
HC - Georgia Norman - Marden - 8pts

 

Junior 11 years Solo Division 1

 

1st - Madelyn Denton - AVV Millennium - 28pts
2nd - Chelsea Brunings - Highbury - 24pts
3rd - Jacqui Kanaris - Marden - 19pts
HM - Siobhan Connors - Del Sante Gardens - 14pts
HC - Jade Blackwood - Highbury - 13pts

 

Intermediate 14years Solo  Division 1

 

1st - Marlee-Rose England - Marden - 30pts
2nd - Mariah Cannon - Highbury - 26pts
3rd - Amelia Tripodi - Marden - Renee Mayo
HM - Isabella Treloar - Burnside - 18pts
Caitlin Cairns - Highbury - 9pts

 

Friday 20th November 2015
Junior 12 & 13 years Solo Division 1

 

1st - Jacynta Alomes - Reynella Braeview - 36pts
2nd - Keely Benwell - Marden - 30pts
3rd - Talia Degnan - Marden - 14pts
HM - Eliana Fitzgerald - Plympton Halifax - 12pts
HC - Danielle Mower - AVV Millennium - 8pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 15 years Solo Division 1

 

1st - Kieanna Brummelhuis - Clovelly - 32pts
2nd - Karolina Kocimska - Highbury - 26pts
3rd - Brooklyn Kennedy - Del Sante Gardens - 17pts
HM - Alexia Raslan - Del Sante Gardens - 12pts
HC - Tanika Murphy - Marden - Talia Horton

 

Senior Solo Division 1

 

1st - Emily D'Occhio - Burnside - 42pts
2nd - Paige Dineen - Innovation - 20pts
3rd - Kellee Hards - Innovation - 12pts
HM - Taylor Rochester - Marden - 10pts
HC - Sarah Schwarz - Clovelly - 9pts

 

Saturday 21st November 2015

Sub Junior 8 years Solo Championship Final

 

1st - Aleisha Burrows - Burnside - 20pts
2nd - Ayanna Burgan-Minniecon - Marden - 17pts
3rd - Alice Inat - Marden - 15pts
HM - Tianna Kennedy - Reynella Braeview, Alexa Koutroumanidis - Innovation & Maddison Webber - Marden - 12pts
HC - Natalie Decorso - Jem - 10pts

 

Sub Junior 9 years Solo Championship Final

 

1st - Jessie Benwell - Marden - 30pts
2nd - Alyssa Millard - Reynella Braeivew - 28pts
3rd - Chloe Chandler - Marden - 26pts
HM - Emily Higgins - Reynella Braeview - 10pts
HC - Samara Dixon - Marden - 9pts

Sub-Junior 10yr Championship Final

1st - Charli Horn - AVV Millennium - 42pts
2nd - Lily Dowley - Reynella Braeview - 17pts
3rd - Mia Hocking - Marden - 16pts
HM - Molly Martin - Burnside - 9pts
HC - Haylee-Ann Coonan - Marden - 8pts

 

Junior 11 years Solo Championship Final

 

1st - Amelia Tyler - Marden - 42pts
2nd - Bella Faulkner - Reynella Braeview - 22 pts
3rd - Charlotte Beh - Marden - 18pts
HM - Mackenzie van de Water - Innovation & Hailee Eglinton - Reynella Braeview - 11pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Solo Championship Final

 

1st - Taylor Aaron - Ridgehaven - 36pts
2nd - Zoe Koutroumanidis - Innovation & Pgoebe Walsh - Marden -20pts
3rd - Hayley Worsman - Burnside - 16pts
HM - Shania McEachran - Innovation - 10pts
HC - Chelsea Kennedy & Millie Johnson - Del Sante Gardens - 4pts

 

Intermediate 14years Solo Championship Final

 

1st - Ashleigh Banning - Burnside - 36pts
2nd - Chelsea Baumann - Marden - 26pts
3rd - Abby Wilkin & Isabella Cimarosti - Innovation - 15pts
HM - Caitlin Webber - Del Sante Gardens - 10pts
HC - Samantha Hiern - Del Sante Gardens - 9pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Championship Final

 

1st - Emily Gray - Marden - 42pts
2nd - Sarah Worsman - Burnside - 20pts
3rd - Emily Howe - Marden - 14pts
HM - Rose Koutroumanidis - Innovation - 12pts
HC - Casey Norman - Marden - 11pts

 

Sunday 22nd November 2015

 

Congratulations to our amazing Tinies Duo's that crossed the stage this morning.

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Duo Final 1

 

1st - Millie Johnson & Chelsea Kennedy - Del Sante Gardens - 84pts
2nd - Tahlia Degnan & Baylee Kalic - Marden - 83.5pts
3rd - Hannah Haynes & Jacquelyn Banko - Seaton & Innovation - 83pts
HM - Zoe Koutroumanidis & Jordan D'Angelo - Innovation & Marden - 82.5pts
HC - Jade Dowley & Eliana Fitzgerald - Reynella Braeview & Plympton Halifax - 81.5pts

 

Sub Junior 8 years Duo

 

1st - Ayanna Burgan-Minniecon & Amelie Noble - Marden - 86pts
2nd - Chelsea Griffiths & Tiana Kennedy - Reynella Braeview - 85pts
3rd - Emilia Cittadini & Maddi Webber - Marden - 84pts
HM - Lilah Phillips & Emily Charleson - Gawler - 83.5pts
HC - Mia De Palma & Daniela La Vista - Marden - 83pts

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Final 1

 

1st - Jessie Benwell & Chloe Chandler - Marden - 91pts
2nd - Caitlin Dabinet & Jaslyn Walter 0 Clovelly & Marden - 90pts
3rd - Mia Hocking & Haylee-Ann Coonan - Marden - 89pts
HM - Charli Hoern & Mikayla Murray - AVV Millennium -88pts
HC - Karly Chibnall & Annabel Warnes - Reynella Braeview & Marden - 87.5pts

 

Senior Solo Championship Final

 

1st - Tara Douglas - Marden - 42pts
2nd - Sara Bartholomew - Innovation & Brittiny Emes - Ridgehaven - 16pts
3rd - Sarah Mulraney - Highbury - 15pts
HM - Harleigh Stanton - Marden - 8pts
HC - Bianca Eglinton - Innovation - 7pts