2015 May Competition Results

 

Monday 11 May 2015

Sub Junior Championship team 1

 

Exercises

 

1st - Ridgehaven - 84pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 83pts
3rd - Marden - 82pts

 

Club Swiniging

 

1st - Marden - 86pts
2nd Reynella/Braeview - 85pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 84pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Marden - 86pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 83pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview - 82pts

 

Intermediate Division 3 team 1

 

Figure March

 

1st - Northern Districts - 81pts

2nd - Seaview - 80pts
3rd - Cherum - 79pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Northern Districts - 83pts
2nd - Seaview - 80pts
3rd - Acacia - 79pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Northern Districts - 84pts

2nd - Happy Valley - 83pts
3rd - Acacia - 80pts

 

Tuesday 12th May 2015

Sub Junior Division 1 Teams 1, 2 & 3

 

Exercises

 

1st - AVV Millenium 1 - 86pts
2nd - Brighton 1 - 84pts
3rd - Highbury 1 - 83pts
HM - AVV Millenium 2 - 81pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Brighton 1 - 78.5pts
2nd - AVV Millenium 1 - 78pts
3rd - Highbury 1 - 77pts
HM - Gawler 1 - 76pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Jem 1 - 80pts
2nd - Gawler 1 - 78pts
3rd - Highbury 1 - 76.5pts
HM - AVV Millenium 1 - 76pts

 

Wednesday 13th May 2015

Sub Junior Division 2 Teams 1, 2 & 3

 

Exercises

 

1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 80pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 1 - 79pts
3rd - Para Vista 1 - 77pts
HM - Gleneliz 1 - 76pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Plympton Halifax 1 - 80pts
2nd - Northern Districts 1 - 78.5pts
3rd - Gleneliz 1 - 78pts
HM - Fun Star 1 - 77pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Carisbrook 1 - 81pts
2nd - Gleneliz 1 - 80.5pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax 1 -80pts
HM - Plympton Halifax 3 -76pts

 

Wednesday 14th May 2015
Sub Junior Division 3 teams 1& 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 82.5pts
2nd - Clovelly 1 - 81pts
3rd - Acacia 1 - 79pts
HM - Largs North 1 - 78pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Clovelly 1 - 79pts
2nd - Innovation 1 - 74pts
3rd - Largs North 1 - 68pts
HM - Clovelly 2 - 65pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 82pts
2nd - Clovelly 1 - 80pts
3rd - Acacia ! - 79pts
HM - Golden Heights 1 - 75pts

 

Friday 15th May 2015
Sub Junior Division 4

 

Exercises

 

1st - Burnside - 78pts
2nd - Payton - 70pts
3rd - Cherum - 68pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Burnside - 72pts

2nd - Payton - 65pts
3rd - Cherum - 63pts
 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Burnside - 73pts
2nd - Payton - 68pts
3rd - Cherum - 61pts

 

Intermediate Division 2 teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 83pts
2nd - Fun Star - 77pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 74pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 83pts
2nd - Innovation 2 - 78pts
3rd - Fun Star - 72pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Innovation - 82pts
2nd - Fun Star - 79pts
3rd - Para Vista - 75.5pts

 

 

 

Monday 18th May 2015
Sub Junior Championship Team 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Marden - 78pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 77pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 76pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview - 82pts
2nd - Marden - 81pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 79pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview - 81pts
2nd - Marden - 80pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 79pts

 

Intermediate Division 4

 

March

 

1st - Largs North - 79pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Largs North -83pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Largs North - 81pts

 

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Sub Junior Championship Teams 3, 4 & 5

 

Exercises

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview 4 - 77pts
2nd - Ridgehaven 3 - 75pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview 3 - 74pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview 3 - 78pts
2nd - Ridgehaven 4 - 75pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview 5 - 72pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview  3- 80pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview  4 - 79pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview 5 - 73pts

 

Wednesday 20th May 2015
Sub Junior Division 5 teams 1 & 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Windsor - 66pts
2nd - Aurora - 65pts
3rd - Onkaparinga - 63.5pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Aurora - 61pts
2nd - Windsor - 60.5pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 59pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Aurora - 66.5pts
2nd - Seaford 1 - 61pts
3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 60pts

 

 

 

Thursday 21st May 2015
Intermediate Division 1

 

March

 

1st - AVV Millenium - 86pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 82pts
3rd -Plympton/Halifax - 81pts

 

Clubs

 

1st - Brighton - 79.5pts
2nd - AVV Millenium - 78pts
3rd - Plympton/Halifax - 76pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Plympton/Halifax - 85pts
2nd - AVV Millenium - 84pts
3rd - Brighton - 80pts

 

 

Friday 22nd May 2015
Intermediate Championship teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Marden - 90pts
2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 88pts
3rd - Burnside - 87.5pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Burnside - 88.5pts
2nd - Marden - 87.5pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 87pts

 

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Marden - 91pts
2nd - Burnside - 90pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 89pts

 

 

Monday 25th May 2015
Junior Championship teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Marden - 85pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 81.5pts
3rd - Burnside - 81pts
HM - Reynella/Braeview - 80.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Marden - 85pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 84pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 83pts
HM - Del Sante Gardens - 79.5pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview - 84pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 83.5pts
3rd - Marden - 83pts
HM - Burnside - 81pts

 

Tuesday 26th May 2015
Junior Division 1 teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Seaton - 83pts

2nd - AVV Milleniun - 81pts
3rd - Seacliff - 77pts
HM - Clovelly - 74.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - AVV Millenium - 86pts
2nd - Seaton - 82pts
3rd - Clovelly - 80pts
HM - Seacliff - 78pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - AVV Millenium - 86pts
2nd - Clovelly - 81pts
3rd - Seaton - 79pts
HM - Gleneliz - 78pts

 

 

Wednesday 27th May 2015
Junior Division 1 teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 76pts
2nd - Jem - 70.5pts
3rd - Gawler - 75pts
HM - Acacia 1 - 74.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Jem - 76pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax - 74.5pts
3rd - Acacia 1 - 74pts
HM - Gawler - 72.5pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 77.5pts
2nd - Acacia 1 - 74pts

3rd - Gawler - 73pts

HM - Jem - 71pts

 

Senior Division 3

 

Exercises

 

1st - Gawler - 81pts

2nd - Acacia - 79pts
3rd - Largs North - 75pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Gawler - 82pts

2nd - Acacia - 76pts
3rd - Largs North - 75.5pts

 

Rythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Acacia - 77pts
2nd - Gawler - 76pts
3drd - Largs North - 75pts

 

Thursday 28th May 2015
Junior Division 3

 

March

 

1st - Happy Valley - 77.5pts
2nd - Para Vista -76.5pts

3rd - Golden Heights - 76pts
HM - Seaview - 73pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Happy Valley - 78.5pts
2nd - Seaview - 76pts
3rd - Para Vista - 75pts
HM - Golden Heights - 74pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Happy Valley - 80.5pts
2nd - Para Vista 79pts
3rd - Golden Heights - 77.5pts
HM - Seaview - 73.5pts

 

Senior Division 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Windsor - 84pts
2nd - Clovelly - 83pts
3rd - Aurora - 79.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Clovelly - 82pts
2nd - Windsor - 81pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 78pts

 

Rhythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Clovelly - 85pts
2nd - Windsor - 82pts
3rd -  Gleneliz - 81pts

 

 

Friday 29th May 2015

Junior Division 4 Teams 1 & 2

March
1st - Innovation - 77 pts
2nd Murray Bridge - 76 pts
3rd - Aurora - 70 pts

 

Rods

1st - Innovation - 79 pts
2nd - Aurora - 74 pts
3rd - Murray Bridge 1 pts
Hm - Windsor - 71 pts

 

Song and Dance

1st - Innovation - 80 pts
2nd - Murray Bridge 1 - 75
3rd - Windsort - 74

HM - Payton - 73

 

Senior Division 4

Exercises

 

1st - Northern Districts - 79 pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 78 pts
3rd - Seaview - 77.5 pts

Rods

1st - Waratah - 79 pts
2nd - Seaview - 78 pts
3rd - Payton - 73 pts

 

Monday 1st June 2015
Senior Championship teams 1 & 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Marden 2 - 92pts
2nd - Marden 1 - 91.5pts
3rd - Highbury - 91pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Marden 1 - 94.5pts
2nd - Burnside - 93.5pts

3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 93pts

 

Rhythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Marden 1 - 94pts
2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 92pts
3rd - Innovation - 91pts

 

Tuesday 2nd June 2015

Junior Division 5 & 6

 

March

 

1st - Largs North - 67pts
2nd - Cherum - 66pts
3rd - Jayde - 64pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Largs North - 70pts
2nd - Cherum - 67.5pts
3rd - Jayde - 67pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Largs North - 69pts
2nd - Cherum - 64pts

3rd - Waratah - 63pts

 

Senior Division 1

 

Exercises

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 82pts
2nd - Seaton - 70pts

3rd - Funstar - 79pts
 

Rods

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 87pts
2nd - Seaton - 86pts
3rd - Reynella Braeview - 84pts

 

Rhythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Reynella Braeview - 84pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax - 82pts
3rd - Funstar - 81pts