2015 May Competition Results

 

Monday 11 May 2015

Sub Junior Championship team 1

 

Exercises

 

1st - Ridgehaven - 84pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 83pts
3rd - Marden - 82pts

 

Club Swiniging

 

1st - Marden - 86pts
2nd Reynella/Braeview - 85pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 84pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Marden - 86pts

2nd - Ridgehaven - 83pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview - 82pts

 

Intermediate Division 3 team 1

 

Figure March

 

1st - Northern Districts - 81pts

2nd - Seaview - 80pts
3rd - Cherum - 79pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Northern Districts - 83pts
2nd - Seaview - 80pts
3rd - Acacia - 79pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Northern Districts - 84pts

2nd - Happy Valley - 83pts
3rd - Acacia - 80pts

 

Tuesday 12th May 2015

Sub Junior Division 1 Teams 1, 2 & 3

 

Exercises

 

1st - AVV Millenium 1 - 86pts
2nd - Brighton 1 - 84pts
3rd - Highbury 1 - 83pts
HM - AVV Millenium 2 - 81pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Brighton 1 - 78.5pts
2nd - AVV Millenium 1 - 78pts
3rd - Highbury 1 - 77pts
HM - Gawler 1 - 76pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Jem 1 - 80pts
2nd - Gawler 1 - 78pts
3rd - Highbury 1 - 76.5pts
HM - AVV Millenium 1 - 76pts

 

Wednesday 13th May 2015

Sub Junior Division 2 Teams 1, 2 & 3

 

Exercises

 

1st - Plympton Halifax 3 - 80pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax 1 - 79pts
3rd - Para Vista 1 - 77pts
HM - Gleneliz 1 - 76pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Plympton Halifax 1 - 80pts
2nd - Northern Districts 1 - 78.5pts
3rd - Gleneliz 1 - 78pts
HM - Fun Star 1 - 77pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Carisbrook 1 - 81pts
2nd - Gleneliz 1 - 80.5pts
3rd - Plympton Halifax 1 -80pts
HM - Plympton Halifax 3 -76pts

 

Wednesday 14th May 2015
Sub Junior Division 3 teams 1& 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 82.5pts
2nd - Clovelly 1 - 81pts
3rd - Acacia 1 - 79pts
HM - Largs North 1 - 78pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Clovelly 1 - 79pts
2nd - Innovation 1 - 74pts
3rd - Largs North 1 - 68pts
HM - Clovelly 2 - 65pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 82pts
2nd - Clovelly 1 - 80pts
3rd - Acacia ! - 79pts
HM - Golden Heights 1 - 75pts

 

Friday 15th May 2015
Sub Junior Division 4

 

Exercises

 

1st - Burnside - 78pts
2nd - Payton - 70pts
3rd - Cherum - 68pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Burnside - 72pts

2nd - Payton - 65pts
3rd - Cherum - 63pts
 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Burnside - 73pts
2nd - Payton - 68pts
3rd - Cherum - 61pts

 

Intermediate Division 2 teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 83pts
2nd - Fun Star - 77pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 74pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Innovation 1 - 83pts
2nd - Innovation 2 - 78pts
3rd - Fun Star - 72pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Innovation - 82pts
2nd - Fun Star - 79pts
3rd - Para Vista - 75.5pts

 

 

 

Monday 18th May 2015
Sub Junior Championship Team 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Marden - 78pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 77pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 76pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview - 82pts
2nd - Marden - 81pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 79pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview - 81pts
2nd - Marden - 80pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 79pts

 

Intermediate Division 4

 

March

 

1st - Largs North - 79pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Largs North -83pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Largs North - 81pts

 

Tuesday 19th May 2015
Sub Junior Championship Teams 3, 4 & 5

 

Exercises

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview 4 - 77pts
2nd - Ridgehaven 3 - 75pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview 3 - 74pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview 3 - 78pts
2nd - Ridgehaven 4 - 75pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview 5 - 72pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview  3- 80pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview  4 - 79pts
3rd - Reynella/Braeview 5 - 73pts

 

Wednesday 20th May 2015
Sub Junior Division 5 teams 1 & 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Windsor - 66pts
2nd - Aurora - 65pts
3rd - Onkaparinga - 63.5pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Aurora - 61pts
2nd - Windsor - 60.5pts
3rd - Seaford 1 - 59pts

 

Aesthetic

 

1st - Aurora - 66.5pts
2nd - Seaford 1 - 61pts
3rd - Elizabeth Eastside - 60pts

 

 

 

Thursday 21st May 2015
Intermediate Division 1

 

March

 

1st - AVV Millenium - 86pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 82pts
3rd -Plympton/Halifax - 81pts

 

Clubs

 

1st - Brighton - 79.5pts
2nd - AVV Millenium - 78pts
3rd - Plympton/Halifax - 76pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Plympton/Halifax - 85pts
2nd - AVV Millenium - 84pts
3rd - Brighton - 80pts

 

 

Friday 22nd May 2015
Intermediate Championship teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Marden - 90pts
2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 88pts
3rd - Burnside - 87.5pts

 

Club Swinging

 

1st - Burnside - 88.5pts
2nd - Marden - 87.5pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 87pts

 

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Marden - 91pts
2nd - Burnside - 90pts
3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 89pts

 

 

Monday 25th May 2015
Junior Championship teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Marden - 85pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 81.5pts
3rd - Burnside - 81pts
HM - Reynella/Braeview - 80.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Marden - 85pts
2nd - Reynella/Braeview - 84pts
3rd - Ridgehaven - 83pts
HM - Del Sante Gardens - 79.5pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Reynella/Braeview - 84pts
2nd - Ridgehaven - 83.5pts
3rd - Marden - 83pts
HM - Burnside - 81pts

 

Tuesday 26th May 2015
Junior Division 1 teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Seaton - 83pts

2nd - AVV Milleniun - 81pts
3rd - Seacliff - 77pts
HM - Clovelly - 74.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - AVV Millenium - 86pts
2nd - Seaton - 82pts
3rd - Clovelly - 80pts
HM - Seacliff - 78pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - AVV Millenium - 86pts
2nd - Clovelly - 81pts
3rd - Seaton - 79pts
HM - Gleneliz - 78pts

 

 

Wednesday 27th May 2015
Junior Division 1 teams 1 & 2

 

March

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 76pts
2nd - Jem - 70.5pts
3rd - Gawler - 75pts
HM - Acacia 1 - 74.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Jem - 76pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax - 74.5pts
3rd - Acacia 1 - 74pts
HM - Gawler - 72.5pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 77.5pts
2nd - Acacia 1 - 74pts

3rd - Gawler - 73pts

HM - Jem - 71pts

 

Senior Division 3

 

Exercises

 

1st - Gawler - 81pts

2nd - Acacia - 79pts
3rd - Largs North - 75pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Gawler - 82pts

2nd - Acacia - 76pts
3rd - Largs North - 75.5pts

 

Rythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Acacia - 77pts
2nd - Gawler - 76pts
3drd - Largs North - 75pts

 

Thursday 28th May 2015
Junior Division 3

 

March

 

1st - Happy Valley - 77.5pts
2nd - Para Vista -76.5pts

3rd - Golden Heights - 76pts
HM - Seaview - 73pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Happy Valley - 78.5pts
2nd - Seaview - 76pts
3rd - Para Vista - 75pts
HM - Golden Heights - 74pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Happy Valley - 80.5pts
2nd - Para Vista 79pts
3rd - Golden Heights - 77.5pts
HM - Seaview - 73.5pts

 

Senior Division 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Windsor - 84pts
2nd - Clovelly - 83pts
3rd - Aurora - 79.5pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Clovelly - 82pts
2nd - Windsor - 81pts
3rd - Gleneliz - 78pts

 

Rhythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Clovelly - 85pts
2nd - Windsor - 82pts
3rd -  Gleneliz - 81pts

 

 

Friday 29th May 2015

Junior Division 4 Teams 1 & 2

March
1st - Innovation - 77 pts
2nd Murray Bridge - 76 pts
3rd - Aurora - 70 pts

 

Rods

1st - Innovation - 79 pts
2nd - Aurora - 74 pts
3rd - Murray Bridge 1 pts
Hm - Windsor - 71 pts

 

Song and Dance

1st - Innovation - 80 pts
2nd - Murray Bridge 1 - 75
3rd - Windsort - 74

HM - Payton - 73

 

Senior Division 4

Exercises

 

1st - Northern Districts - 79 pts
2nd - Murray Bridge - 78 pts
3rd - Seaview - 77.5 pts

Rods

1st - Waratah - 79 pts
2nd - Seaview - 78 pts
3rd - Payton - 73 pts

 

Monday 1st June 2015
Senior Championship teams 1 & 2

 

Exercises

 

1st - Marden 2 - 92pts
2nd - Marden 1 - 91.5pts
3rd - Highbury - 91pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Marden 1 - 94.5pts
2nd - Burnside - 93.5pts

3rd - Del Sante Gardens - 93pts

 

Rhythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Marden 1 - 94pts
2nd - Del Sante Gardens - 92pts
3rd - Innovation - 91pts

 

Tuesday 2nd June 2015

Junior Division 5 & 6

 

March

 

1st - Largs North - 67pts
2nd - Cherum - 66pts
3rd - Jayde - 64pts

 

Rods

 

1st - Largs North - 70pts
2nd - Cherum - 67.5pts
3rd - Jayde - 67pts

 

Song & Dance

 

1st - Largs North - 69pts
2nd - Cherum - 64pts

3rd - Waratah - 63pts

 

Senior Division 1

 

Exercises

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 82pts
2nd - Seaton - 70pts

3rd - Funstar - 79pts
 

Rods

 

1st - Plympton Halifax - 87pts
2nd - Seaton - 86pts
3rd - Reynella Braeview - 84pts

 

Rhythmical Aesthetic

 

1st - Reynella Braeview - 84pts
2nd - Plympton Halifax - 82pts
3rd - Funstar - 81pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                    

 

 

 

 

Important links :

Contact us :

65 Angas Street

ADELAIDE  SA  5000

 

Telephone:

Line 1  (08) 8223 5765

Line 2  (08) 8223 6279

Office Hours - Mon. Wed, Friday - 9.30am - 4.00pm
                       (closed between 12.30pm - 1.00pm)


                       Tues & Thursday - 9.30am - 2.30pm 

Email

Office - admin@calisthenicssa.com.au 

Finance - accounts@calisthencissa.com.au

Team Competitions - teamcomps@calisthenicssa.com.au

National/Darwin Teams- casateams@calisthenicssa.com.au

Graceful/Solo- solocomps@calisthenicssa,com.au

President:  Wayne Morris

Vice President:  Meredith Phillis
Vice President: Paula Dowley
Secretary: Fiona Belton

Treasurer: Peter Wickham
 

Member Protection Officer: 
Sharon Wickham - 0409996602

 

Follow us :

  • Facebook Classic

© 2015 Calisthenics Association of South Australia
The images and text appearing in this website remain the property of the Calisthenics Association of South Australia and may not be reproduced without written consent.

Photos courtesy of Winkipop Media, Steph Devlin Photography