2015 CASA GRACEFUL GIRL FINALS RESULTS

 

Thursday 16th April 2015

 

SUB JUNIOR 9 & 10 YEARS Division 6 Final

 

1st - Caitlyn Aaron - Ridgehaven - 68pts

2nd - Tamara Davies - Happy Valley - 67.5 pts

3rd - Abigail Drowley - Gleneliz - 66pts

HM - Chloe Moffat - Reynella/Braeview - 65 .75pts

HC - Lilly Vaughan - Golden Heights - 65.5pts

 

INTERMEDIATE 14 YEARS Division 2 Final

 

1st - Amy Smolarek - Marden - 81pts

2nd - Tayla Whitehead - Highbury - 80.5pts

3rd - Erin Hamilton - Innovation - 80pts

HM - Hayley Rowe - Gawler - 78.5pts

HC - Georgia Brunings - Highbury - 78pts

 

SENIOR Division 4 Final

 

1st - Solandra McCulloch - 81.5pts

2nd - Michaela Keast - Burnside - 80pts

3rd - Emily Blair - Burnside - 78.5pts

HM - Jordan Noble - Brighton - 76.5pts

HC - Jessica Scriven - Golden Heights - 75.5pts

 

Friday 17th April 2015

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 5  Final

 

1st Jessica Brealey - Seaton - 74pts

2nd - Chelsea Duncan - Reynella/Braeview - 72.5pts

3rd - Jasmine Knevitt - Jem - 72pts

HM - Jessie Seymour - Reynella/Braeview - 71pts

HC - Jordyn Stabler - Seaton - 70.5pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Tamika Murphy - Marden - 84pts

2nd - Megan Heaver - Happy Valley - 80.5pts

3rd - Kaylee Emes - Ridgehaven - 80pts

HM - Peyton Jarman - Highbury - 79pts

HC - Alice Redford - Brighton - 78.5pts

 

Senior Division 3 Final

 

1st - Taylah Simpson - Highbury - 86.5pts

2nd - Abbey Norman - Marden - 85.5pts

3rd - Emily Raymond - Reynella/Braeview - 84.5pts

HM - Ebony Quinn - Reynella/Braeview - 83.5pts

HC - Caitlin Carroll - Plympton/Halifax - 83pts

 

Saturday 18th April 2015

 

Congratulations to all the beautiful Tinies who crossed the stage this morning in their Demonstration

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 4 Final

 

1st -Brittany Weger - Whydale - 77pts

2nd - Breah Gill - Ridgehaven -73pts

3rd - Hannah Starr - Jem - 72.5pts

HM - Rori Franks - Gawler - 72pts

HC - Kiah Wallace - Seaford - 71.5pts

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Maddie Barrett - Seaton - 79pts

2nd - Amber Hayward - Golden Heights - 78pts

3rd - Monique Mendrecki - Golden Heights - 77pts

HM - Sierra Burton - Reynella/Braeview - 76pts

HC - Gabrielle Horsburgh - Reynella/Braeview - 73.5pts

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 4 Final

 

1st - Emily Warner - Jem - 83pts

2nd - Talisha Judd - Ridgehaven - 82pts

3rd - Lilly Jury - Del Sante Gardens - 81.5pts

HM - Bethany Hall - Whydale - 81pts

HC - Summer Nelson - Ridgehaven - 80pts

 

Sub Junior - 9 & 10 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Ella Maxwell - Del Sante Gardens - 85pts

2nd - Kaci Tarca - Acacia - 83pts

3rd - Alexis Coutlakis - Marden - 81pts

HM - Makita Pitt - Ridgehaven - 78pts

HC - Zara Kokot - Marden - 77pts

 

Masters Final

 

1st - Amy-Louise Sandery - AVV Millenium - 95pts

2nd - Alexia Kohlmorgan - Funstar - 94pts

3rd - Kristen Martin - Gawler - 93pts

HM - Susan Cabot - Funstar - 89pts

 

Sunday 19th April 2015

 

Congratulations to all the beautiful Tinies who crossed the stage this morning in their Demonstration

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Isabelle Stahlhut - Reynella/Braeview - 76pts

2nd - Caitlyn Smith - Ridgehaven - 75pts

3rd - Charlise Josephs - Highbury - 73.5pts

HM - Sayuri Austin - Clovelly - 73pts

Charlotte Evans-Altman - Ridgehaven - 72.5pts

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Georgia Norman - Marden - 78.5pts

2nd - Giselle Oppes - Brighton - 78pts

3rd - Tiannah Konoylas - Whydale - 77.5pts

HM - Phoebe Reinmann - Gawler - 77pts

HC - Charlize Siviour - Ridgehaven - 76.5pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 4 Final

 

1st - Tara Yon - Northern Districts - 81.5pts

2nd - Hannah Eagland - Highbury - 81 pts

3rd - Teya Mikalauskas - Gleneliz - 80.5pts

HM - Aimee Billing - Gleneliz - 80pts

HC - Erin Hill - Brighton - 79 pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Cheldea Rankine - Seaton - 85pts

2nd - Tallulah Lochert - Acacia - 84pts

3rd - Teresa Tripodi - Seaton - 83.5pts

HM - Zoe Tinkler - Para Vista - 82 pts

HC - Shenae Baker - Marden - 81pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Chelsea Carruthers - Brighton - 86.5pts

2nd - Elizabeth Corneille - Gleneliz - 86pts

3rd - Ruby Roberts - Reynella/Braeview - 85.5pts

HM - Holly Robin - Burnside - 85pts

HC - Gabrielle Howland - AVV Millenium - 84.5pts

 

Monday 20th April 2015

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Ebony Sellick - Del Sante Gardens - 84pts

2nd - Zara Gibbs - Ridgehaven - 83pts

3rd - Tilly Green - Marden - 82pts

HM - Paige Greenhalgh - Del Sante Gardens - 81.5pts

HC - Danielle Mower - AVV Millenium - 81pts

 

Senior Division 2 Final

 

1st - Tia Twelftree - Innovation - 90pts

2nd - Naomi Boyle - Innovation - 88pts

3rd - Madison Scadden - Burnside - 87pts

HM - Carmen Buccini - AVV Millenium - 85pts

HC - Emily Sutherland - Burnside - 84pts

 

Tuesday 21st April 2015

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Haylee-Ann Coonan - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Karly Chibnall - Reynella/Braeview - 22pts

3rd - Annabel Warnes - Marden - 16pts

HM - Kate McMillan - Ridgehaven - 14pts

HC - Megan Telfer - Brighton - 8pts

 

Intermediate 14years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Georgia Dinnison -Brighton - 26pts

2nd - Hannah Elliott - Marden - 22pts

3rd - Caitlin Mifsud-Ure - Del Sante Gardens - 21pts

HM - Tiana Costanzo - AVV Millenium - 11pts

HC - Hailey Colledge - Reynella/Braeview - 10pts

 

Wednesday 22nd April 2015

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Daniela Lavista -Marden - 34pts

2nd Emilia Cittadini - Marden - 28pts

3rd - Janice Shair - AVV Millenium - 15pts

HM - Molly Duncan - Ridgehaven - 14pts

HC - Mia De Palma - Marden - Lisa Barnes

 

Junior 11 years Division 1 Final

 

1st -Hope Stanley - Highbury - 34pts

2nd - Alyssa Barrett - Seaton - 26pts

3rd - Jade Blackwood - Highbury - 24pts

HM - Leah Simpson - Seaton -10pts

HC - Emily Drew - AVV Millenium - 9pts

 

Thursday 23rd April 2015

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Jordan D'Angelo - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Madeline Walpole - Marden - 26pts

3rd - Samara Costanzo - AVV Millenium - 15pts

HM - Demi Tose - Highbury - 10pts

HC - Cassie Sullivan - Synergy & Jordan Starr - Jem - 6pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Cassey Norman - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Brooklyn Kennedy - Del Sante Gardens - 24pts

3rd - Kieanna Brummelhuis - Clovelly - 20pts

HM - Alyssa Deavin - Burnside - 16pts

HC - Jemma Twelftree - Innovation - 5pts

 

Senior Division 1 Final

1st - Emily D'Occhio - Burnside - 42pts

2nd - Megan Belton - Del Sante Gardens - 20pts

3rd - Jannay Lindner - Krymzon - 16pts

HM - Erin Maguire - Marden - 13pts

HC - Sarah Mulraney - Highbury - 10pts

 

Friday 24th April 2015

 

SubJunior 8 years Championship Final

 

1st - Amelie Noble - Marden - Phillipa White & Aleisha Burrows - Burnside - Rebecca Evans - 17pts

2nd - Alice Inat - Marden - Nikki Ianunzio - 15pts

3rd - Tiana Kennedy - Reynella/Braeview - Jenny Hampton & Ayanna Burgan-Minniecon - Marden - Rachel Burgan - 14pts

HM - Natalie Decorso - Jem - Erin Maguire - 12pts

HC - Alexa Koutroumanidis - Innovation - Kayla Kearney - 9pts

 

Junior 11 years Championship Final

 

1st - Amelia Tyler - Marden - Anita Greco - 36pts

2nd - Bella Faulkner - Reynella/Braeview - Toni-Louise Barnes - 24pts

3rd - Hannah Webber - Marden - Annika Sellen - 20pts

HM - Danika Hurst - Ridgehaven - Rebecca Norsworthy - 11pts

HC - Phoebe Kelton - Burnside - Courtney Gray - 9pts

 

Intermediate 14 years Championship Final

 

1st - Ashleigh Banning - Burnside - Amy Hofmeyer - 26pts

2nd - Alexandra Vaughan - Marden - Melissa Daysh - 22pts

3rd - Chelsea Baumann - Marden - Melissa Daysh - 20pts

HM - Gracie Lovelock - Brighton - Sharni Truscott - 11pts

HC - Mariah Cannon - Highbury - Carly Davey - 10pts

 

Saturday 25th April 2015

 

SubJunior 9 & 10 years Championship Final

 

1st - Jessica Martyn - Ridgehaven - Tracey Emes - 42pts

2nd - Charli Horn - AVV Millenium - Lisa Vettese - 22pts

3rd - Jessie Benwell - Marden - Kristin McFarlane - 20pts

HM - Chloe Chandler - Marden - Sarah Stephenson - 7pts

HC - Mia Hocking - Marden -Nikki Ianunzio - 6pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Championship Final

 

1st - Zoe Koutroumanidis - Innovation - Kayla Kearney - 28pts

2nd - Phoebe Walsh - Marden - Keron White - 22pts

3rd - Chelsea Kennedy - Del Sante Gardens - Michelle Capel - 15pts

HM - Hayley Worsman - Burnside - Rebecca Aplin - 14pts

HC - Keely Benwell - Marden - Kristin McFarlane - 13pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Championship Final

 

1st - Emily Gray - Marden - Melissa Lydyard - 42pts

2nd - Sophie Hamden - Marden - Danae McGregor - 20pts

3rd - Sarah Worsman - Burnside - Rebecca Aplin & Charlotte Yandell - Marden - Melissa Lydyard 11pts

HM - Hayley Thomas - Burnside - Chloe Templeman - 10pts

HC - Brittany Rundle - Del Sante Gardens - Sonya Benzija - 9pts

 

Senior Championship Final

 

1st Brittiny Emes - Ridgehaven - Lisa Savaris & Tracey Emes - 32pts

2nd - Tara Douglas - Marden - Danae McGregor - 22pts

3rd - Bianca Eglinton - Innovation - Kate Loveridge - 21pts

HM - Bianca Laubsch - AVV Millenium - Tracey Emes - 21pts

HC - Emma Belton - Del Sante Gardens - Danae McGregor - 8pts