2015 CASA GRACEFUL GIRL FINALS RESULTS

 

Thursday 16th April 2015

 

SUB JUNIOR 9 & 10 YEARS Division 6 Final

 

1st - Caitlyn Aaron - Ridgehaven - 68pts

2nd - Tamara Davies - Happy Valley - 67.5 pts

3rd - Abigail Drowley - Gleneliz - 66pts

HM - Chloe Moffat - Reynella/Braeview - 65 .75pts

HC - Lilly Vaughan - Golden Heights - 65.5pts

 

INTERMEDIATE 14 YEARS Division 2 Final

 

1st - Amy Smolarek - Marden - 81pts

2nd - Tayla Whitehead - Highbury - 80.5pts

3rd - Erin Hamilton - Innovation - 80pts

HM - Hayley Rowe - Gawler - 78.5pts

HC - Georgia Brunings - Highbury - 78pts

 

SENIOR Division 4 Final

 

1st - Solandra McCulloch - 81.5pts

2nd - Michaela Keast - Burnside - 80pts

3rd - Emily Blair - Burnside - 78.5pts

HM - Jordan Noble - Brighton - 76.5pts

HC - Jessica Scriven - Golden Heights - 75.5pts

 

Friday 17th April 2015

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 5  Final

 

1st Jessica Brealey - Seaton - 74pts

2nd - Chelsea Duncan - Reynella/Braeview - 72.5pts

3rd - Jasmine Knevitt - Jem - 72pts

HM - Jessie Seymour - Reynella/Braeview - 71pts

HC - Jordyn Stabler - Seaton - 70.5pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Tamika Murphy - Marden - 84pts

2nd - Megan Heaver - Happy Valley - 80.5pts

3rd - Kaylee Emes - Ridgehaven - 80pts

HM - Peyton Jarman - Highbury - 79pts

HC - Alice Redford - Brighton - 78.5pts

 

Senior Division 3 Final

 

1st - Taylah Simpson - Highbury - 86.5pts

2nd - Abbey Norman - Marden - 85.5pts

3rd - Emily Raymond - Reynella/Braeview - 84.5pts

HM - Ebony Quinn - Reynella/Braeview - 83.5pts

HC - Caitlin Carroll - Plympton/Halifax - 83pts

 

Saturday 18th April 2015

 

Congratulations to all the beautiful Tinies who crossed the stage this morning in their Demonstration

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 4 Final

 

1st -Brittany Weger - Whydale - 77pts

2nd - Breah Gill - Ridgehaven -73pts

3rd - Hannah Starr - Jem - 72.5pts

HM - Rori Franks - Gawler - 72pts

HC - Kiah Wallace - Seaford - 71.5pts

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Maddie Barrett - Seaton - 79pts

2nd - Amber Hayward - Golden Heights - 78pts

3rd - Monique Mendrecki - Golden Heights - 77pts

HM - Sierra Burton - Reynella/Braeview - 76pts

HC - Gabrielle Horsburgh - Reynella/Braeview - 73.5pts

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 4 Final

 

1st - Emily Warner - Jem - 83pts

2nd - Talisha Judd - Ridgehaven - 82pts

3rd - Lilly Jury - Del Sante Gardens - 81.5pts

HM - Bethany Hall - Whydale - 81pts

HC - Summer Nelson - Ridgehaven - 80pts

 

Sub Junior - 9 & 10 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Ella Maxwell - Del Sante Gardens - 85pts

2nd - Kaci Tarca - Acacia - 83pts

3rd - Alexis Coutlakis - Marden - 81pts

HM - Makita Pitt - Ridgehaven - 78pts

HC - Zara Kokot - Marden - 77pts

 

Masters Final

 

1st - Amy-Louise Sandery - AVV Millenium - 95pts

2nd - Alexia Kohlmorgan - Funstar - 94pts

3rd - Kristen Martin - Gawler - 93pts

HM - Susan Cabot - Funstar - 89pts

 

Sunday 19th April 2015

 

Congratulations to all the beautiful Tinies who crossed the stage this morning in their Demonstration

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Isabelle Stahlhut - Reynella/Braeview - 76pts

2nd - Caitlyn Smith - Ridgehaven - 75pts

3rd - Charlise Josephs - Highbury - 73.5pts

HM - Sayuri Austin - Clovelly - 73pts

Charlotte Evans-Altman - Ridgehaven - 72.5pts

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Georgia Norman - Marden - 78.5pts

2nd - Giselle Oppes - Brighton - 78pts

3rd - Tiannah Konoylas - Whydale - 77.5pts

HM - Phoebe Reinmann - Gawler - 77pts

HC - Charlize Siviour - Ridgehaven - 76.5pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 4 Final

 

1st - Tara Yon - Northern Districts - 81.5pts

2nd - Hannah Eagland - Highbury - 81 pts

3rd - Teya Mikalauskas - Gleneliz - 80.5pts

HM - Aimee Billing - Gleneliz - 80pts

HC - Erin Hill - Brighton - 79 pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 3 Final

 

1st - Cheldea Rankine - Seaton - 85pts

2nd - Tallulah Lochert - Acacia - 84pts

3rd - Teresa Tripodi - Seaton - 83.5pts

HM - Zoe Tinkler - Para Vista - 82 pts

HC - Shenae Baker - Marden - 81pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Chelsea Carruthers - Brighton - 86.5pts

2nd - Elizabeth Corneille - Gleneliz - 86pts

3rd - Ruby Roberts - Reynella/Braeview - 85.5pts

HM - Holly Robin - Burnside - 85pts

HC - Gabrielle Howland - AVV Millenium - 84.5pts

 

Monday 20th April 2015

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 2 Final

 

1st - Ebony Sellick - Del Sante Gardens - 84pts

2nd - Zara Gibbs - Ridgehaven - 83pts

3rd - Tilly Green - Marden - 82pts

HM - Paige Greenhalgh - Del Sante Gardens - 81.5pts

HC - Danielle Mower - AVV Millenium - 81pts

 

Senior Division 2 Final

 

1st - Tia Twelftree - Innovation - 90pts

2nd - Naomi Boyle - Innovation - 88pts

3rd - Madison Scadden - Burnside - 87pts

HM - Carmen Buccini - AVV Millenium - 85pts

HC - Emily Sutherland - Burnside - 84pts

 

Tuesday 21st April 2015

 

Sub Junior 9 & 10 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Haylee-Ann Coonan - Marden - 42pts

2nd - Karly Chibnall - Reynella/Braeview - 22pts

3rd - Annabel Warnes - Marden - 16pts

HM - Kate McMillan - Ridgehaven - 14pts

HC - Megan Telfer - Brighton - 8pts

 

Intermediate 14years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Georgia Dinnison -Brighton - 26pts

2nd - Hannah Elliott - Marden - 22pts

3rd - Caitlin Mifsud-Ure - Del Sante Gardens - 21pts

HM - Tiana Costanzo - AVV Millenium - 11pts

HC - Hailey Colledge - Reynella/Braeview - 10pts

 

Wednesday 22nd April 2015

 

Sub Junior 8 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Daniela Lavista -Marden - 34pts

2nd Emilia Cittadini - Marden - 28pts

3rd - Janice Shair - AVV Millenium - 15pts

HM - Molly Duncan - Ridgehaven - 14pts

HC - Mia De Palma - Marden - Lisa Barnes

 

Junior 11 years Division 1 Final

 

1st -Hope Stanley - Highbury - 34pts

2nd - Alyssa Barrett - Seaton - 26pts

3rd - Jade Blackwood - Highbury - 24pts

HM - Leah Simpson - Seaton -10pts

HC - Emily Drew - AVV Millenium - 9pts

 

Thursday 23rd April 2015

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Jordan D'Angelo - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Madeline Walpole - Marden - 26pts

3rd - Samara Costanzo - AVV Millenium - 15pts

HM - Demi Tose - Highbury - 10pts

HC - Cassie Sullivan - Synergy & Jordan Starr - Jem - 6pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Division 1 Final

 

1st - Cassey Norman - Marden - 36pts

2nd - Brooklyn Kennedy - Del Sante Gardens - 24pts

3rd - Kieanna Brummelhuis - Clovelly - 20pts

HM - Alyssa Deavin - Burnside - 16pts

HC - Jemma Twelftree - Innovation - 5pts

 

Senior Division 1 Final

1st - Emily D'Occhio - Burnside - 42pts

2nd - Megan Belton - Del Sante Gardens - 20pts

3rd - Jannay Lindner - Krymzon - 16pts

HM - Erin Maguire - Marden - 13pts

HC - Sarah Mulraney - Highbury - 10pts

 

Friday 24th April 2015

 

SubJunior 8 years Championship Final

 

1st - Amelie Noble - Marden - Phillipa White & Aleisha Burrows - Burnside - Rebecca Evans - 17pts

2nd - Alice Inat - Marden - Nikki Ianunzio - 15pts

3rd - Tiana Kennedy - Reynella/Braeview - Jenny Hampton & Ayanna Burgan-Minniecon - Marden - Rachel Burgan - 14pts

HM - Natalie Decorso - Jem - Erin Maguire - 12pts

HC - Alexa Koutroumanidis - Innovation - Kayla Kearney - 9pts

 

Junior 11 years Championship Final

 

1st - Amelia Tyler - Marden - Anita Greco - 36pts

2nd - Bella Faulkner - Reynella/Braeview - Toni-Louise Barnes - 24pts

3rd - Hannah Webber - Marden - Annika Sellen - 20pts

HM - Danika Hurst - Ridgehaven - Rebecca Norsworthy - 11pts

HC - Phoebe Kelton - Burnside - Courtney Gray - 9pts

 

Intermediate 14 years Championship Final

 

1st - Ashleigh Banning - Burnside - Amy Hofmeyer - 26pts

2nd - Alexandra Vaughan - Marden - Melissa Daysh - 22pts

3rd - Chelsea Baumann - Marden - Melissa Daysh - 20pts

HM - Gracie Lovelock - Brighton - Sharni Truscott - 11pts

HC - Mariah Cannon - Highbury - Carly Davey - 10pts

 

Saturday 25th April 2015

 

SubJunior 9 & 10 years Championship Final

 

1st - Jessica Martyn - Ridgehaven - Tracey Emes - 42pts

2nd - Charli Horn - AVV Millenium - Lisa Vettese - 22pts

3rd - Jessie Benwell - Marden - Kristin McFarlane - 20pts

HM - Chloe Chandler - Marden - Sarah Stephenson - 7pts

HC - Mia Hocking - Marden -Nikki Ianunzio - 6pts

 

Junior 12 & 13 years Championship Final

 

1st - Zoe Koutroumanidis - Innovation - Kayla Kearney - 28pts

2nd - Phoebe Walsh - Marden - Keron White - 22pts

3rd - Chelsea Kennedy - Del Sante Gardens - Michelle Capel - 15pts

HM - Hayley Worsman - Burnside - Rebecca Aplin - 14pts

HC - Keely Benwell - Marden - Kristin McFarlane - 13pts

 

Intermediate 15 & 16 years Championship Final

 

1st - Emily Gray - Marden - Melissa Lydyard - 42pts

2nd - Sophie Hamden - Marden - Danae McGregor - 20pts

3rd - Sarah Worsman - Burnside - Rebecca Aplin & Charlotte Yandell - Marden - Melissa Lydyard 11pts

HM - Hayley Thomas - Burnside - Chloe Templeman - 10pts

HC - Brittany Rundle - Del Sante Gardens - Sonya Benzija - 9pts

 

Senior Championship Final

 

1st Brittiny Emes - Ridgehaven - Lisa Savaris & Tracey Emes - 32pts

2nd - Tara Douglas - Marden - Danae McGregor - 22pts

3rd - Bianca Eglinton - Innovation - Kate Loveridge - 21pts

HM - Bianca Laubsch - AVV Millenium - Tracey Emes - 21pts

HC - Emma Belton - Del Sante Gardens - Danae McGregor - 8pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Important links :

Contact us :

65 Angas Street

ADELAIDE  SA  5000

 

Telephone:

Line 1  (08) 8223 5765

Line 2  (08) 8223 6279

Office Hours - Mon. Wed, Friday - 9.30am - 4.00pm
                       (closed between 12.30pm - 1.00pm)


                       Tues & Thursday - 9.30am - 2.30pm 

Email

Office - admin@calisthenicssa.com.au 

Finance - accounts@calisthencissa.com.au

Team Competitions - teamcomps@calisthenicssa.com.au

National/Darwin Teams- casateams@calisthenicssa.com.au

Graceful/Solo- solocomps@calisthenicssa,com.au

President:  Wayne Morris

Vice President:  Meredith Phillis
Vice President: Paula Dowley
Secretary: Fiona Belton

Treasurer: Peter Wickham
 

Member Protection Officer: 
Sharon Wickham - 0409996602

 

Follow us :

  • Facebook Classic

© 2015 Calisthenics Association of South Australia
The images and text appearing in this website remain the property of the Calisthenics Association of South Australia and may not be reproduced without written consent.

Photos courtesy of Winkipop Media, Steph Devlin Photography